ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 East Fife110020+23W---
+2 Hearts110010+13W---
3 Raith Rovers000000+00----
4 Inverness CT100101-10L---
5 Cowdenbeath100102-20L---
Results
Tuesday, 6 October 2020
1Hearts1-0Inverness CT

62(p)Walker
1East Fife2-0Cowdenbeath

70Hamilton

82Wallace

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Dundee110030+33W---
+2 Hibernian110031+23W---
3 Cove Rangers000000+00----
4 Brora Rangers100113-20L---
5 Forfar Athletic100103-30L---
Fixtures

1Dundee3-0Forfar Athletic
Score awarded as 3-0.
Wednesday, 7 October 2020
1Hibernian3-1Brora Rangers

8Mallan
61Gillespie

12Mallan

89Hanlon

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Dundee United110062+43W---
+2 St.Johnstone110021+13W---
3 Peterhead000000+00----
4 Kelty Hearts100112-10L---
5 Brechin City100126-40L---
Results
Wednesday, 7 October 2020
1Brechin City2-6Dundee United

52(p)Inglis
15Clark

54Currie
18Clark


40Butcher


47Harkes


60Smith


90Smith
1Kelty Hearts1-2St.Johnstone

71Tidser
45Kerr


60Kane

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Arbroath110021+13W---
+2 Ross County101033+02X---
3 Montrose101033+01X---
4 Elgin City000000+00----
5 Stirling Albion100112-10L---
Results
Tuesday, 6 October 2020
1Stirling Albion1-2Arbroath

76Ryan
14Donnelly


32O'Brien
Wednesday, 7 October 2020
1Montrose3-3Ross County

63Webster
13Shaw

67Ballantyne
15McKay

89Steeves
52Charles-Cook

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Falkirk110030+33W---
+2 Dunfermline110010+13W---
3 Clyde000000+00----
4 Dumbarton100101-10L---
5 Kilmarnock100103-30L---
Fixtures

1Falkirk3-0Kilmarnock
Score awarded as 3-0.
1Dumbarton0-1Dunfermline


26(p)O'Hara

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Ayr United110052+33W---
+2 Annan Athletic110031+23W---
3 Stranraer000000+00----
4 Hamilton100113-20L---
5 Albion Rovers100125-30L---
Results
Tuesday, 6 October 2020
1Albion Rovers2-5Ayr United

23(p)Aitken
30McCowan

38Aitken
35Walsh


40Anderson


59Zanatta


82Anderson
1Annan Athletic3-1Hamilton

31Swinglehurst
51McMann

38Fulton

43Purdue

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 St.Mirren110041+33W---
+2 Queen of the South101022+02X---
3 Morton101022+01X---
4 Queen's Park000000+00----
5 Partick Thistle100114-30L---
Results
Tuesday, 6 October 2020
1Morton2-2Queen of the South

18McGinty
53Dobbie

68Nesbitt
79Shields
Wednesday, 7 October 2020
1St.Mirren4-1Partick Thistle

45Tait
66Spittal

74Obika

81(og)Breen

82Connolly

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Livingston110051+43W---
+2 Alloa Athletic110020+23W---
3 Stenhousemuir000000+00----
4 Airdrieonians100102-20L---
5 Edinburgh City100115-40L---
Results
Tuesday, 6 October 2020
1Edinburgh City1-5Livingston

70(p)Handling
7Robinson


22Mullin


40Mullin


65Poplatnik


77Lokotsch
Wednesday, 7 October 2020
1Airdrieonians0-2Alloa Athletic


14(p)Trouten


69Thomson

Top Scorers
2+2Stevie MALLAN (Hibernian)
+2Bruce ANDERSON (Ayr United)
+2Cameron SMITH (Dundee United)
+2Josh MULLIN (Livingston)
+2Nicky CLARK (Dundee United)
+2Matthew AITKEN (Albion Rovers, 1p)