ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League Championship
National League Championship | 2024 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Regional
123456789Championship

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1687144.258148.21%2112.50%6639.29%

League table
Central LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Wellington Olympic109014013+2727WWWW650120104400203
2Western Suburbs118123917+2225WXWW430114675112511
3Napier City Rovers107122715+1222LXWW53111075401178
41Waterside Karori116232524+120XXWL6411141252121112
51Miramar Rangers106132414+1019LWWL53111495302105
6Wellington Phoenix Reserves135262327-417WXWL6312101272141315
7Petone103161723-610WLLL5203914511389
8Island Bay United112091638-226LLWL61059245104714
9North Wellington101271433-195XLLL500542151221012
10Stop Out100281132-212LLLX50234135005719

League table
Northern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
12Birkenhead United118213014+1626WXWW64201475401167
2Auckland City10811278+1925OWWL64111364400142
32Western Springs128133117+1425LLXW641117764021410
4Eastern Suburbs128132112+925WWXW54011077412115
5Auckland United126242113+820OWXW6312137631286
6Tauranga City126242727+020WXWW641112862131519
7Bay Olympic125071921-215LLLL63031012620499
8Manurewa114252522+314LXLW5302151061231012
91East Coast Bays122461322-910WWXL6114513613289
101West Coast Rangers122371729-129LWXL61329116105818
11Melville United1220101240-286LLWL61055166105724
12Hamilton Wanderers121291432-185WLLL61059216024511

League table
Southern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Cashmere Technical98104712+3525WWWW44002345410248
21Coastal Spirit97203611+2523WWWW54101964310175
31Christchurch United97023314+1921LWWL54011864301158
4Nelson Suburbs95132918+1116WLWL421114125302156
5Nomads United94231313+014WXLW430165512278
6Ferrymead Bays93151920-110LLLW53021294013711
7Dunedin City Royals93151825-710LWLW531115104004315
81Selwyn United92161229-177WLLL41126115104618
91Universities91171226-144LXWL401321151041015
10FC Twenty Eleven9009253-510LLLL50051314004122

Top Scorers
18
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Cashmere Technical, 1p)
15+4Lucas MEEK (Western Suburbs, 1p)
14+1Oscar FAULDS (Napier City Rovers)
12
Jake MECHELL (Eastern Suburbs)
11
Joel STEVENS (Christchurch United)

Emiliano TADE (Western Springs, 3p)
+2Alex STEINWASCHER (Coastal Spirit, 1p)
+2Jonty BIDOIS (Tauranga City, 1p)
9
Hamish WATSON (Wellington Olympic)

Liam GILLION (Auckland City)
8
Eber RAMIREZ (Manurewa)
+2Jack O'CONNOR (Petone)

Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical)
7+2Trevin MYERS (Nelson Suburbs)

Spencer BARBER (Nelson Suburbs, 1p)
+2Tomas ALVARADO (Waterside Karori, 2p)
+1David YOO (Christchurch United)
+1Allan PEARCE (West Coast Rangers, 4p)

Jesse RANDALL (Wellington Olympic)

Joshua TOLLERVEY (Auckland United, 2p)

Corban PIPER (Birkenhead United)

Sam MASON-SMITH (Miramar Rangers, 5p)

Satsuki ITO (Ferrymead Bays)
Results
Sunday, 26 May 2024
9Napier City Rovers2-2Western Suburbs

57Faulds
72Meek
90Chrétien
90Francis-Alles
Wednesday, 29 May 2024
15Wellington Phoenix Reserves2-2Waterside Karori

30Flowerdew
36Butler
32Loke
39Alvarado
Monday, 3 June 2024
11Birkenhead United3-3Tauranga City

4McArthur
48Bidois
20Philip
61(og)Hobson
85Putt
90Bidois
Friday, 7 June 2024
12Birkenhead United4-1Western Springs

29Nair
90+2Drake
40Philip
57(p)Jorgensen
81Jorgensen
Saturday, 8 June 2024
12Auckland City0-0Auckland United
10Wellington Phoenix Reserves2-0Miramar Rangers

5Watson
25Gillion
9Cashmere Technical4-2Christchurch United

10Hallahan
32Brazier
59McIsaac
58Yoo
61Taguchi
67McIsaac
9Nelson Suburbs6-2Dunedin City Royals

1Hickman
17Zambrano
34Whewell
90+2(p)Zambrano
46Myers
80Whewell
86Myers
90+4Carter
9Nomads United2-1Ferrymead Bays

62Holdem
55Rean
82Simpson
12Hamilton Wanderers2-1West Coast Rangers

8Muñoz
85(p)Pearce
31Muñoz
12Eastern Suburbs1-0Bay Olympic

37Kalua
9Selwyn United4-0FC Twenty Eleven

6Coleman
15Coleman
63Stewart
74Benseman
10Wellington Olympic2-0Napier City Rovers

61Roubos
82Davenport-Petersen
12Melville United1-2Tauranga City

34Boss
36Fisher

40Wellsbury
10Waterside Karori3-3North Wellington

25Villa
10Sinclair
71Alvarado
26Sinclair
90+3Reedy-Dunn
90+5(og)Cooper
12Manurewa1-3East Coast Bays

41Echagüe
7(p)Young

8Young

20(og)Hoyt
10Stop Out1-3Petone

6(p)Gaul
45+1O'Connor

64Pickering

90O'Connor
Sunday, 9 June 2024
9Coastal Spirit5-1Universities

8Steinwascher
32Killick
30Bell
36Mitchell
40Steinwascher
70Rabuka
10Western Suburbs5-1Island Bay United

50Meek
9Ashby
59Scott
83Meek
85Meek
90+1Marlow-Jones