ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League Championship
National League Championship | 2024 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Regional
123456789Championship

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1104934.485045.45%1110.00%4944.55%

League table
Central LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Wellington Olympic65012610+1615WWWW32011183300152
22Western Suburbs75022512+1315WWLW2101745401188
3Napier City Rovers6501208+1215WWWW3201643300144
43Miramar Rangers6411186+1213LWXW4211106220080
5Waterside Karori64021313+012WWWL320177320166
61Petone62131113-27WLXL420289201134
71Wellington Phoenix Reserves72051220-86LLLL3102494103811
8North Wellington6114618-124LLWL3003113311155
9Island Bay United6105823-153LLLW4004418210145
10Stop Out6015622-161LLLL2011274004415

League table
Northern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Auckland City9801278+1924WWLW54011364400142
2Western Springs8701249+1521WLWW4400154430195
3Birkenhead United8611199+1019WWOW4310734301126
4Eastern Suburbs85031711+615LWWW320187530294
5Bay Olympic95041918+115LWWL53021011420297
61Manurewa84132115+613WLWL4301147411278
71Auckland United84041611+512LWLW420295420276
8Tauranga City83141922-310WXWL42119741031015
93West Coast Rangers81251223-115WLLL4121784004515
101East Coast Bays8035617-113LXOX5014313302134
111Melville United8107932-233LLLL30032105104722
121Hamilton Wanderers80261125-142LLLX4004616402259

League table
Southern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Cashmere Technical6510378+2916WWWX22001624310216
21Christchurch United6501229+1315LWWW4301146220083
3Coastal Spirit6420229+1314WWWX32101243210105
4Nelson Suburbs63121910+910LLWW2011484301152
5Ferrymead Bays63121411+310WLWX4301106201145
6Nomads United6312108+210WXLW320144311164
7Dunedin City Royals62131217-57WWLX42111210200207
8Selwyn United6114721-144LXLL2011164103615
9Universities6006419-150LLLL3003110300339
10FC Twenty Eleven6006136-350LLLL30030183003118

Top Scorers
18+4Garbhan COUGHLAN (Cashmere Technical, 1p)
11
Jake MECHELL (Eastern Suburbs)
+1Oscar FAULDS (Napier City Rovers)
10+1Emiliano TADE (Western Springs, 3p)

Lucas MEEK (Western Suburbs, 1p)
9+1Alex STEINWASCHER (Coastal Spirit, 1p)
+1Liam GILLION (Auckland City)
8+1Joel STEVENS (Christchurch United)

Jonty BIDOIS (Tauranga City, 1p)
7+1Eber RAMIREZ (Manurewa)
+1Hamish WATSON (Wellington Olympic)
+1Joshua TOLLERVEY (Auckland United, 2p)
+2Corban PIPER (Birkenhead United)
+1Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical)
6+1Sam MASON-SMITH (Miramar Rangers, 4p)
5
Jerson LAGOS (Manurewa)

Spencer BARBER (Nelson Suburbs, 1p)
+2Ryan DE VRIES (Auckland City, 1p)
+2Allan PEARCE (West Coast Rangers, 2p)
+2Jesse RANDALL (Wellington Olympic)
+1Monty PATTERSON (Birkenhead United, 4p)
+1Reid DRAKE (Western Springs, 1p)
+1Nicolás BOBADILLA (Miramar Rangers)
+1Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers, 3p)
+1Satsuki ITO (Ferrymead Bays)
Results
Saturday, 4 May 2024
6Miramar Rangers2-3Napier City Rovers

32(p)Mason-Smith
2Faulds
38Bobadilla
5Emerson

15Hewson
6Ferrymead Bays3-2Selwyn United

8Ito
50Allatt
17Fairley
78Ede
26Rean
6Nomads United2-0Nelson Suburbs

8Bushell
65Holdem
8Eastern Suburbs1-4Birkenhead United

90+3Toomey
39Piper

44Piper

55(p)Patterson

59van Den Hoven
8Bay Olympic1-5Tauranga City

60Nadir
10Brennan

37Rostron

48Molloy

80Molloy

90+2Wellsbury
8West Coast Rangers3-1Melville United

15(p)Pearce
8Lim
80(p)Pearce
85Green
6Petone2-1North Wellington

12Shearer
87Sinclair
31O'Connor
6Waterside Karori2-1Wellington Phoenix Reserves

36(p)Parker
61Perniskie
40Parker
6Christchurch United2-3Coastal Spirit

43Yoo
20Steinwascher
45+3Stevens
84Rabuka

90+10Stanley
6Dunedin City Royals3-1FC Twenty Eleven

20Mairs
48Aldridge
70Zambrano
90August
8Western Springs3-1Auckland United

33Drake
62Tollervey
76Tobin
80Tade
8Manurewa2-1Hamilton Wanderers

1Ramirez
51(p)Tieku
90+7Echagüe
8East Coast Bays0-3Auckland City


22De Vries

83De Vries

90Gillion
6Universities0-7Cashmere Technical


1Coughlan

6Tod-Smith

18(p)Coughlan

21Matthysen

24Coughlan

43(p)Schwarz

66Coughlan
6Island Bay United1-6Wellington Olympic

24Sutton
9Randall

21Davenport-Petersen

22Watson

68Randall

71(p)Mata

85Prins
Sunday, 5 May 2024
6Western Suburbs5-1Stop Out

45MacKenzie
72Craven
45+4Wilson
46Scott
78Peini
88Cave