ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League Championship
National League Championship | 2024 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Regional
123456789Championship

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1496374.277046.98%1610.74%6342.28%

League table
Central LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Wellington Olympic98013813+2524WWWW540118104400203
2Western Suburbs97023214+1821WWWW3201956501239
3Napier City Rovers87012511+1421WWWW4301854400176
4Miramar Rangers96122412+1219WWLL53111494301103
5Waterside Karori96032019+118WLWW54011194202910
61Wellington Phoenix Reserves114161925-613WLXW420261072141315
71Petone92161422-87LLLW5203914401358
81Island Bay United102081533-186LWLL6105924410369
91North Wellington91171130-194LLLL5005421411279
10Stop Out90271029-192LLXL40223105005719

League table
Northern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Western Springs118123013+1725LXWW64111775401136
21Auckland City9801278+1924WWLW54011364400142
3Birkenhead United97112310+1322WWWO4310735401167
4Eastern Suburbs117132012+822WXWL4301977412115
52Auckland United116142113+819WXWL6312137530286
62Tauranga City105142223-116WWWX641112841031015
72Bay Olympic115061920-115LLLW63031012520398
82Manurewa104242419+514XLWL430114761231012
9West Coast Rangers112361627-119WXLW61329115104716
10East Coast Bays111461021-117WXLL6114513503258
11Melville United112091138-276LWLL51044146105724
12Hamilton Wanderers110291231-192LLLL50057206024511

League table
Southern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Cashmere Technical87104310+3322WWWW33001925410248
2Christchurch United87013110+2121WWLW54011863300134
3Coastal Spirit86203110+2120WWWW43101454310175
4Nelson Suburbs84132316+713LWLL31118105302156
51Nomads United83231112-111XLWX320144512278
61Ferrymead Bays83141818+010LLWL5302129301269
7Dunedin City Royals83141619-310WLWW53111510300319
81Universities81161121-104XWLL40132114103910
91Selwyn United8116829-214LLLX30122115104618
10FC Twenty Eleven8008249-470LLLL50051313003118

Top Scorers
18
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Cashmere Technical, 1p)
13+2Oscar FAULDS (Napier City Rovers)
12+1Jake MECHELL (Eastern Suburbs)
11+3Joel STEVENS (Christchurch United)
+1Emiliano TADE (Western Springs, 3p)
+1Lucas MEEK (Western Suburbs, 1p)
9+2Hamish WATSON (Wellington Olympic)

Alex STEINWASCHER (Coastal Spirit, 1p)
+1Jonty BIDOIS (Tauranga City, 1p)

Liam GILLION (Auckland City)
8+1Eber RAMIREZ (Manurewa)
+1Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical)
7+2Spencer BARBER (Nelson Suburbs, 1p)
+2Jesse RANDALL (Wellington Olympic)

Joshua TOLLERVEY (Auckland United, 2p)

Corban PIPER (Birkenhead United)
+1Sam MASON-SMITH (Miramar Rangers, 5p)
+2Satsuki ITO (Ferrymead Bays)
6+1Jerson LAGOS (Manurewa)
+2David YOO (Christchurch United)
+1Allan PEARCE (West Coast Rangers, 3p)
+2Jack O'CONNOR (Petone)
+1Monty PATTERSON (Birkenhead United, 4p)
+1Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers, 4p)
Results
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
18Wellington Phoenix Reserves2-1Island Bay United

24Walker
13Mitchener
44Makowem
Friday, 10 May 2024
9West Coast Rangers0-1Eastern Suburbs


86Kalua
Saturday, 11 May 2024
9Hamilton Wanderers1-4Birkenhead United

69(p)Tieku
4Zeb

24Zeb

43Patterson

48O'Leary
9Auckland United2-0East Coast Bays

22Fay
47(p)Takahashi
7Wellington Olympic3-0Miramar Rangers

1Randall
52Davenport-Petersen
88Colloty
9Melville United1-4Western Springs

36Brown
25Thomas

32(og)Bates

33Coulibaly

82Ramsay
7North Wellington1-5Western Suburbs

37Staunton
50Green

51Wilson

76Green

81(p)Green

90Green
7Waterside Karori2-1Island Bay United

22Alvarado
67Ashby
45Candy
7Stop Out1-1Wellington Phoenix Reserves

1Coleman
19(p)Makowem
9Tauranga City2-1Manurewa

68Reid
60Ramirez
85Bidois
Sunday, 12 May 2024
7Napier City Rovers2-1Petone

44Faulds
90+4O'Connor
90+5Lack
Saturday, 18 May 2024
8Miramar Rangers4-3Waterside Karori

4Contratti
43Ward
78Contratti
52Eccles
86(p)Mason-Smith
69Candy
90+2Contratti
7Cashmere Technical3-0Nomads United

26McIsaac
44Matthysen
75Hallahan
7Coastal Spirit2-1Dunedin City Royals

16Rabuka
27Turner
83Bell
7FC Twenty Eleven1-6Universities

53Rodriguez
6Killick

36Kerby

41Killick

73Gaines

78(p)Killick

90+7Forman
10Auckland United2-2Manurewa

22Wallace
5Lagos
71Atkinson
90+6Echagüe
7Selwyn United1-5Christchurch United

82Coleman
18Brazier

23Stevens

61Brazier

76Stevens

83Yoo
8Western Suburbs2-1Wellington Phoenix Reserves

27Meek
5Walker
57Ostrem
10Melville United1-0Bay Olympic

8Cave
10West Coast Rangers2-2East Coast Bays

19Burfoot
52Ishibashi
90+1(p)Pearce
84Caunter
8North Wellington2-3Napier City Rovers

3Chandler
47Faulds
27(og)Hoyle
63Richards

66Richards
8Petone1-5Wellington Olympic

58O'Connor
34Randall

45+4Watson

49Watson

51Davenport-Petersen

80Hoy
10Western Springs1-1Eastern Suburbs

74Tade
84Mechell
10Tauranga City1-0Hamilton Wanderers

27McMullan
8Island Bay United4-3Stop Out

12Thomson
9Coleman
45+3Lenihan-Geels
83Juru
46Ashby
90+5Sutcliffe
89Mitchener
Sunday, 19 May 2024
7Nelson Suburbs4-2Ferrymead Bays

40Barber
65Ito
52Polak
90Ito
58Barber
71Myers
Saturday, 25 May 2024
8FC Twenty Eleven0-7Coastal Spirit


3Stanley

7Cotter

17(og)Eady

27Stanley

33Meaclem

37Cotter

75Hayashi
8Ferrymead Bays2-3Cashmere Technical

30Peacocke
35Taguchi
82Fairley
62Hallahan

86Hallahan
11Eastern Suburbs1-0Hamilton Wanderers

82Laing-McConnell
9Wellington Olympic4-2North Wellington

6Colloty
19Zatorski
47Nguyen
55Newman
74Sinclair
78Sinclair
11Bay Olympic0-1Auckland United


2Wallace
9Waterside Karori2-1Petone

65(p)Alvarado
55Scott-Greenfield
82Candy
8Christchurch United4-0Nelson Suburbs

14Brazier
23Stevens
24Brazier
45+3Yoo
8Dunedin City Royals3-0Selwyn United

41Turner
59Hawkins
65Zambrano
11Western Springs1-2West Coast Rangers

10Manuel
15Dwamená

63Buckingham
9Stop Out0-2Miramar Rangers


43Bueno

90+2Cameron
11East Coast Bays2-0Melville United

32Maisey
75Essomé
8Universities1-1Nomads United

90+4Hine
40Holdem
9Island Bay United1-3Wellington Phoenix Reserves

90(p)Ashby
67Walker

77Walker

85Makowem