ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League Championship
2024 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Regional
123456789Championship

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1456254.316947.59%1510.34%6142.07%

Central League
Central LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Wellington Olympic87013411+2321WWWW43011484400203
2Western Suburbs97023214+1821WWWW3201956501239
3Napier City Rovers87012511+1421WWWW4301854400176
4Miramar Rangers96122412+1219WWLL53111494301103
5Waterside Karori96032019+118WLWW54011194202910
61Wellington Phoenix Reserves114161925-613WLXW420261072141315
71Petone92161422-87LLLW5203914401358
81Island Bay United102081533-186LWLL6105924410369
91North Wellington8116926-174LLLL5005421311155
10Stop Out90271029-192LLXL40223105005719

Northern League
Northern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Western Springs108112911+1825XWWL54101655401136
21Auckland City9801278+1924WWLW54011364400142
3Birkenhead United97112310+1322WWWO4310735401167
4Eastern Suburbs117132012+822WXWL4301977412115
52Auckland United105142013+716XWLW6312137420276
62Tauranga City105142223-116WWWX641112841031015
72Bay Olympic105051919+015LLWW53021011520398
82Manurewa104242419+514XLWL430114761231012
91East Coast Bays111461021-117WXLL6114513503258
101West Coast Rangers101361426-126XLWL61329114004515
11Melville United112091138-276LWLL51044146105724
12Hamilton Wanderers110291231-192LLLL50057206024511

Southern League
Southern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Cashmere Technical87104310+3322WWWW33001925410248
2Christchurch United87013110+2121WWLW54011863300134
3Coastal Spirit86203110+2120WWWW43101454310175
4Nelson Suburbs84132316+713LWLL31118105302156
5Ferrymead Bays83141818+010LLWL5302129301269
6Nomads United73131011-110LWXL320144411267
7Dunedin City Royals83141619-310WLWW53111510300319
8Selwyn United8116829-214LLLX30122115104618
9Universities71061020-103WLLL30031104103910
10FC Twenty Eleven8008249-470LLLL50051313003118

Results
Saturday, 25 May 2024
8FC Twenty Eleven0-7Coastal Spirit
8Ferrymead Bays2-3Cashmere Technical
11Eastern Suburbs1-0Hamilton Wanderers
9Waterside Karori2-1Petone
8Christchurch United4-0Nelson Suburbs
8Dunedin City Royals3-0Selwyn United
9Stop Out0-2Miramar Rangers
11East Coast Bays2-0Melville United
9Island Bay United1-3Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Fixtures
Saturday, 25 May 2024
11Birkenhead United-Tauranga City
9Wellington Olympic-North Wellington
11Bay Olympic-Auckland United
11Western Springs-West Coast Rangers
8Universities-Nomads United

Top Scorers
18Garbhan COUGHLAN (Cashmere Technical, 1p)
13Oscar FAULDS (Napier City Rovers)
12Jake MECHELL (Eastern Suburbs)
11Emiliano TADE (Western Springs, 3p)
Lucas MEEK (Western Suburbs, 1p)
10Joel STEVENS (Christchurch United)
9Hamish WATSON (Wellington Olympic)
Alex STEINWASCHER (Coastal Spirit, 1p)
Jonty BIDOIS (Tauranga City, 1p)
Liam GILLION (Auckland City)
8Eber RAMIREZ (Manurewa)
Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical)
7Spencer BARBER (Nelson Suburbs, 1p)
Jesse RANDALL (Wellington Olympic)
Joshua TOLLERVEY (Auckland United, 2p)
Corban PIPER (Birkenhead United)
Sam MASON-SMITH (Miramar Rangers, 5p)
Satsuki ITO (Ferrymead Bays)
6Jerson LAGOS (Manurewa)
Allan PEARCE (West Coast Rangers, 3p)
Jack O'CONNOR (Petone)
Monty PATTERSON (Birkenhead United, 4p)
Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers, 4p)