ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League Championship
National League Championship | 2024 | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Regional
123456789Championship

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
9293.22555.56%111.11%333.33%

League table
Central LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves000000+00----000000000000
2 Miramar Rangers000000+00----000000000000
3 Island Bay United000000+00----000000000000
4 Stop Out000000+00----000000000000
5 Waterside Karori000000+00----000000000000
6 Petone000000+00----000000000000
7 North Wellington000000+00----000000000000
8 Napier City Rovers000000+00----000000000000
9 Western Suburbs000000+00----000000000000
10 Wellington Olympic000000+00----000000000000

Final league table
Northern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Tauranga City110040+43W---110040000000
2 Auckland City110030+33W---000000110030
3 Manurewa110030+33W---000000110030
4 Western Springs110032+13W---110032000000
5 Bay Olympic110021+13W---110021000000
6 Melville United210125-33WL--000000210125
7 West Coast Rangers101022+01X---101022000000
8 Hamilton Wanderers201134-11LX--100112101022
9 Birkenhead United100123-10L---000000100123
10 Eastern Suburbs100112-10L---000000100112
11 East Coast Bays100103-30L---100103000000
12 Auckland United100103-30L---100103000000

League table
Southern LeagueOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Christchurch United110030+33W---110030000000
2 Ferrymead Bays110010+13W---110010000000
3 Nelson Suburbs000000+00----000000000000
4 FC Twenty Eleven000000+00----000000000000
5 Coastal Spirit000000+00----000000000000
6 Cashmere Technical000000+00----000000000000
7 Dunedin City Royals000000+00----000000000000
8 Selwyn United000000+00----000000000000
9 Universities100101-10L---000000100101
10 Nomads United100103-30L---000000100103

Top Scorers
3+3Jonty BIDOIS (Tauranga City)
2+2Joel STEVENS (Christchurch United)
+2Jerson LAGOS (Manurewa)
+2Taylor MARSH (Hamilton Wanderers)
+2Kofi DWAMENÁ (West Coast Rangers)
1+1Joel PETERSON (Christchurch United)
+1Jake MECHELL (Eastern Suburbs)
+1Isaac BATES (Melville United)
+1Erik PANZER (Melville United)
+1Joby REID (Tauranga City)
+1Wan GATKEK (Western Springs)
+1Eber RAMIREZ (Manurewa)
+1Ryan DE VRIES (Auckland City)
+1Eric KOSTANDINI ZIU (Birkenhead United)
+1Emiliano TADE (Western Springs)
+1Sam PHILIP (Birkenhead United)
+1Riley MANUEL (Western Springs)
+1Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers, 1p)
+1Ronaldo MUÑOZ (Bay Olympic)
+1Callum McNEILL (Bay Olympic)
+1ZHOU Tong (Auckland City)
+1Liam GILLION (Auckland City)
+1Satsuki ITO (Ferrymead Bays)
Results
Friday, 22 March 2024
1Auckland United0-3Auckland City


16Zhou

22Gillion

79De Vries
Saturday, 23 March 2024
1Bay Olympic2-1Eastern Suburbs

5Muñoz
48Mechell
90+7McNeill
1West Coast Rangers2-2Hamilton Wanderers

48Dwamená
47(p)Tieku
63Dwamená
76Marsh
1Western Springs3-2Birkenhead United

11Gatkek
45+3Philip
15Tade
90+1Kostandini Ziu
61Manuel
1East Coast Bays0-3Manurewa


19Ramirez

54Lagos

64Lagos
1Tauranga City4-0Melville United

26Reid
32Bidois
88Bidois
90+1Bidois
Thursday, 28 March 2024
1Ferrymead Bays1-0Universities

17Ito
2Hamilton Wanderers1-2Melville United

62Marsh
23Bates

89Panzer
1Christchurch United3-0Nomads United

13Stevens
15Stevens
21Peterson