ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa de la Superliga

ROUNDR1
r1r2r3r4r5r6r7r8r9r10r11

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 San Lorenzo110031+23W---
2 Newell's Old Boys110021+13W---
3 Independiente110010+13W---
4 Boca Juniors110010+13W---
5 Unión101011+01X---
6 Arsenal101011+01X---
7 Gimnasia (LP)101000+01O---
8 Banfield101000+01O---
9 Central Córdoba (SE)100112-10L---
10 Vélez Sársfield100101-10L---
11 Godoy Cruz100101-10L---
12 Patronato100113-20L---
Results
Friday, 13 March 2020
1Gimnasia (LP)0-0Banfield
1Patronato1-3San Lorenzo

25Chicco
35Bareiro


84Romero


89Romero
Saturday, 14 March 2020
1Independiente1-0Vélez Sársfield

65(p)Romero
1Godoy Cruz0-1Boca Juniors


7Buffarini
Sunday, 15 March 2020
1Unión1-1Arsenal

63Bou
90Rescaldani
1Central Córdoba (SE)1-2Newell's Old Boys

90Nani
37Luís Leal


38(og)Nani

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Talleres110030+33W---
2 Colón110031+23W---
3 Racing Club110043+13W---
4 Argentinos Juniors110010+13W---
5 Estudiantes (LP)100000+00----
6 River Plate100000+00----
7 Defensa y Justicia100000+00----
8 Atlético Tucumán100000+00----
9 Aldosivi100134-10L---
10 Lanús100101-10L---
11 Rosario Central100113-20L---
12 Huracán100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 14 March 2020
1River Plate-Atlético Tucumán
Sunday, 15 March 2020
1Huracán0-3Talleres


22Fragapane


38Bustos


60Paraguaio
1Aldosivi3-4Racing Club

3Andrada
47Rojas

12Solís
65Rojas

54Gino
83Pillud


90Alcaraz
Monday, 16 March 2020
1Lanús0-1Argentinos Juniors


45Mac Allister
1Rosario Central1-3Colón

48Ruben
19Delgado


22Morelo


31Chancalay
1Defensa y Justicia-Estudiantes (LP)

Top Scorers
2+2Matías ROJAS (Racing Club)
+2Óscar ROMERO (San Lorenzo)
1+1Wilson MORELO (Colón)
+1Walter BOU (Unión)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
+1Julio BUFFARINI (Boca Juniors)
+1LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Newell's Old Boys)
+1Kevin MAC ALLISTER (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Federico GINO (Aldosivi)
+1Julián CHICCO (Patronato)
+1Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+1Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 1p)
+1Marco RUBEN (Rosario Central)
+1Tomás CHANCALAY (Colón)
+1Iván PILLUD (Racing Club)
+1Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo)
+1Carlos ALCARAZ (Racing Club)
+1Franco FRAGAPANE (Talleres)
+1Matías NANI (Central Córdoba (SE))
+1Ezequiel RESCALDANI (Arsenal)
+1PARAGUAIO (Talleres)
+1Rafael DELGADO (Colón)
+1Nazareno SOLÍS (Aldosivi)