ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Allsvenskan
Superettan | latest | squads | Svenska Cupen

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1824872.679250.55%3820.88%5228.57%

League table
2005OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Djurgården2616556026+3453WOWL139314013137242013
2=IFK Göteborg2614753822+1649WLWW137331911137421911
3+1Kalmar FF26111053621+1543WXWW13742168134632013
4+2Hammarby2612774330+1343WWLW13751249135261921
5-2Malmö FF2612593827+1141LLWL138232713134361114
6-1Helsingborg26123113238-639LLWL13913199133281329
7+1Elfsborg2610793543-837LWLW138142013132651530
8+1Häcken26113122929+036WXLW137241913134181016
9-2Örgryte26105113738-135LOWL137332519133281219
10=Halmstad2695123838+032LWLW13724291413238924
11+1Gefle2694132733-631WWLL134361216135171517
-12-1Landskrona2686122644-1830LWLW135351415133371229
--13=GIF Sundsvall2667133146-1525WLWL136522515130211631
--14=Assyriska2642201752-3514LLLL131111525133191227

Results
Sunday, 23 October 2005
26Helsingborg0-1Häcken
26Djurgården8-1Elfsborg
26IFK Göteborg4-2Landskrona
26Kalmar FF2-0Halmstad
26GIF Sundsvall3-2Örgryte
26Malmö FF0-1Hammarby
26Assyriska0-3Gefle
Play-offs
Wednesday, 26 October 2005
l1GAIS2-1Landskrona
Sunday, 30 October 2005
l2Landskrona0-0GAIS1-2

Top Scorers
16
Gunnar ÞORVALDSSON (Halmstad, 1p)
14
AFONSO ALVES Martins (Malmö FF)
13
Hans BERGGREN (Elfsborg, 3p)
+1AÍLTON José ALMEIDA (Örgryte)
12+2Jones KUSI-ASARE (Djurgården)
10
Søren LARSEN (Djurgården, 1p)
9
Tobias HYSÉN (Djurgården)

Stefan SELAKOVIC (IFK Göteborg)

Björn RUNSTRÖM (Hammarby)
8
Jonas HENRIKSSON (Häcken)
+2Daniel BERNHARDSSON (Gefle)

PAULINHO GUARÁ (Hammarby)

Dioh WILLIAMS (Häcken)
7
Daniel ALEXANDERSSON (Elfsborg)

Peter GRAULUND (Helsingborg)
+1Kevin AMUNEKE (Landskrona)
+2Daniel SJÖLUND (Djurgården, 1p)
6
Peter OLOFSSON (GIF Sundsvall)

Niclas ALEXANDERSSON (IFK Göteborg)

Eldin KARISIK (Helsingborg)

Atiba HUTCHINSON (Helsingborg)

Joakim SJÖHAGE (Elfsborg)

Petter ANDERSSON (Hammarby)

DEDÉ (Kalmar FF)
+1Mathias WOXLIN (Gefle, 3p)