ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=York City151050278+1935WWXW74301038620175
+2=Chester157623118+1327LXXX742117883411410
+3=Farsley Celtic148152518+725LWWW64021098413159
+4+2Southport157441912+725WWWL8521125722377
+5-1King's Lynn Town137422620+625XLXX75201896222811
+6-1Alfreton Town147162720+722LWLL741216973041111
+7=Brackley Town136342310+1321LWWX6420152721488
8=Guiseley146352621+521LXLW742113672141315
9=Hereford146351820-221LLWW63307483051116
10=Gateshead12552139+420WLWW742184513155
11+4Darlington146261718-120WWWL85121166114612
12-1Gloucester City156272330-720LWLW741212882151122
13+3Spennymoor Town135442418+619WWWX6411179713379
14-2Boston United135441714+319LLWL64201237124511
15-2AFC Telford145362123-218WXLL83231414621379
16-2Kidderminster Harriers145272019+117LWLW72149107313119
17=Leamington134361622-615LLXL7313886123814
18=Altrincham123451720-313XLWL53111377034413
19=Curzon Ashton132381522-79LLLL721410116024511
20=Blyth Spartans142391028-189XWWL71248147115214
--21=Bradford Park Avenue152310941-329LLWL81256207115321
--22=Kettering Town132291427-138LLWL72149146015513

Top Scorers
14
Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley, 2p)
12
Akwasi ASANTE (Chester, 1p)
11
Amari MORGAN-SMITH (Alfreton Town, 4p)

Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 3p)
10
Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 3p)
9
Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
8
Josh MARCH (Leamington, 4p)
7+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)

Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town, 1p)
+1Alex KEMPSTER (York City)
6
Adam CAMPBELL (Darlington, 1p)
+1David MORGAN (Southport, 2p)

Aaron WILLIAMS (AFC Telford, 1p)
+1Jordan BURROW (York City)
5
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 2p)

James SPENCER (Farsley Celtic)

Joe PARKER (Gloucester City, 1p)

Michael GASH (King's Lynn Town)
4
Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)

Callum ROBERTS (Blyth Spartans)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town)

Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)

Shane BYRNE (Brackley Town)

Will HAYHURST (Farsley Celtic, 1p)

Andrew JOHNSON (Spennymoor Town)

Tyrone O'NEILL (Darlington)

Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)

Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)
Results
Saturday, 26 October 2019
15Chester0-1York City


57Maguire
15Spennymoor Town5-1Gloucester City

2Henry
76Harper
10Taylor
61Roberts
72Chandler
88Hall
15Bradford Park Avenue0-3Southport


29Astles

65Green

75Morgan
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
14York City2-1Boston United

35Kempster
54Rollins
50Burrow
Wednesday, 30 October 2019
14Darlington1-0Kidderminster Harriers

40Rivers