ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=King's Lynn Town107212213+923XWWW5500145522188
2=York City10640186+1222XOWX5230525410134
3=Chester10631219+1221WWLW5410144522175
4+1Alfreton Town106132212+1019WLWW5410133520399
5-1Guiseley105232013+717LOWW5311955212118
6+3Boston United9441137+616WWOW5320103412134
7+3Farsley Celtic105141613+316WWLL530288521285
8-1Brackley Town10433119+215XWLW532072511347
9-1Gateshead935187+114WWXL522144413043
10-4Leamington94231313+014LWWW4310825113511
11=AFC Telford104241415-114XWWL521289521266
12=Southport10343108+213XWXL522163512245
13+3Gloucester City104151621-513WLLL5212875203814
14+4Altrincham103341617-112WLWL53111375023310
15-2Hereford8332910-112OLXW413043420257
16-1Kidderminster Harriers103251516-111XLLW50145105311106
17-3Darlington103251214-211LWLL5311835014411
18+1Spennymoor Town92341415-19WXLW4211107502348
19-2Curzon Ashton102351415-19LLLX5212106502349
20=Kettering Town101271223-115LLXL51137115014512
21=Bradford Park Avenue10127526-215LLLW50142145113312
22=Blyth Spartans10028423-192LXLL50143115014112

Top Scorers
11+1Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley, 1p)
10+3Amari MORGAN-SMITH (Alfreton Town, 4p)
8+2Akwasi ASANTE (Chester, 1p)
+2Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 3p)
7
Josh MARCH (Leamington, 4p)
+1Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 2p)
6
Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
5+1Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Adam CAMPBELL (Darlington, 1p)

Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town, 1p)
+1Alex KEMPSTER (York City)

Michael GASH (King's Lynn Town)
4+1Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 2p)
+2Andrew JOHNSON (Spennymoor Town)

Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)

Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)

Joe PARKER (Gloucester City, 1p)

Jordan BURROW (York City)
3
George WARING (Chester)

Raul CORREIA (Southport)

Alfie PAYNE (King's Lynn Town)

Chris HENDERSON (King's Lynn Town)

Aaron WILLIAMS (AFC Telford)
+1Will HAYHURST (Farsley Celtic, 1p)

Steve THOMPSON (Darlington, 1p)

Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)

Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)

Brendon DANIELS (AFC Telford)

James JONES (Altrincham)

Danny CLARKE (Alfreton Town)
Results
Saturday, 7 September 2019
10Chester3-1Guiseley

3Asante
81Martin
30(p)Asante
72Dudley
10York City1-1Southport

45Kempster
9Morgan
10Altrincham5-0Leamington

15Hulme
45Hancock
59(og)Gittings
90Hancock
90Peers
10Boston United2-1Bradford Park Avenue

64Abbott
84Dockerty
66Thewlis
10Gloucester City2-1Darlington

23Hanks
29Campbell
70Hanks
10Blyth Spartans1-1Kidderminster Harriers

63Dale
47Prosser
10Spennymoor Town2-2King's Lynn Town

26Boyes
53Marriott
65Roberts
76McAuley
10Alfreton Town3-2Curzon Ashton

11Morgan-Smith
88(p)Wall
20(p)Morgan-Smith
90Regan
70Morgan-Smith
10Farsley Celtic3-2Kettering Town

16Syers
72Kelly
64Allan
77Solkhon
77Hayhurst
10Brackley Town1-1AFC Telford

16Lowe
41(p)Dinanga
Tuesday, 10 September 2019
2Spennymoor Town5-0Blyth Spartans

14Brogan
17Boyes
51Johnson
56Roberts
82Johnson