ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=York City12840236+1728WWXO6330826510154
2=Chester127412713+1425XWWW64201776321106
3=King's Lynn Town127322418+624LXXW65101676222811
4+2Farsley Celtic127142114+722WWWW64021096312115
5+2Brackley Town12633239+1421WWXW6420152621387
6+5Hereford126331414+021WWWL6330746303710
7-3Guiseley126242416+820LWLO641112562131211
8-3Alfreton Town126152416+819LLWL641114562041011
9+1Boston United115421510+519WLWW6420123512237
10-2Gateshead11452129+317LWWW632174513155
11+4Gloucester City125252124-317WXWL631211862131016
12-3Southport124441210+216LWXW632183612347
13+1Leamington124351621-515LXLL6312876123814
14-2Kidderminster Harriers124261818+014LWXL61147106312118
15+2Darlington124261417-314WLLW6312856114612
16-3AFC Telford124261621-514LLXW6213912621379
17+1Spennymoor Town113441717+013WXWX5311128603359
18-2Altrincham113351619-312LWLW53111376024312
19=Curzon Ashton122371521-69LLLL621310106024511
20=Kettering Town122281425-118LWLL62139126015513
21=Bradford Park Avenue12138635-296LXLL60243156114320
22=Blyth Spartans12129726-195WLLX61146126015114

Top Scorers
14
Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley, 2p)
11
Akwasi ASANTE (Chester, 1p)

Amari MORGAN-SMITH (Alfreton Town, 4p)
9+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 3p)

Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 3p)
8+1Josh MARCH (Leamington, 4p)
7+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town, 1p)
6
Alex KEMPSTER (York City)
5
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 2p)

Adam CAMPBELL (Darlington, 1p)

Joe PARKER (Gloucester City, 1p)

Michael GASH (King's Lynn Town)
4+3Callum ROBERTS (Blyth Spartans)
+1Will HAYHURST (Farsley Celtic, 1p)

Andrew JOHNSON (Spennymoor Town)

Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)

Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)

Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)
+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)
+2Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town)
+2Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)
+1Shane BYRNE (Brackley Town)

Jordan BURROW (York City)
Results
Saturday, 28 September 2019
12Chester3-3Leamington

18Jones
15March
46Glendon
49Edwards
89Waters
78Anderson
12Hereford1-0Kettering Town

67Nicholson
12York City3-0King's Lynn Town

22Bond
72Ferguson
86Tait
12Boston United2-0Southport

42Abbott
68Thewlis
12Gloucester City3-1Guiseley

37Jackson
6Johnson
59Russe
85Jackson
12Blyth Spartans3-1AFC Telford

9Roberts
74Knights
67Roberts
87Roberts
12Spennymoor Town2-1Kidderminster Harriers

54Ramshaw
25Chambers
90Taylor
12Alfreton Town1-2Darlington

3Branson
84O'Neill

86Donawa
12Farsley Celtic2-1Curzon Ashton

88Francis
69Trickett-Smith
90Hayhurst
12Brackley Town8-0Bradford Park Avenue

19(og)Wood
30Lowe
42Armson
45Ndlovu
54Byrne
67Audel
80Ndlovu
84Holman
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
9Leamington0-2Hereford


52Vincenti

68Gowling