ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1R2R3QFSFF
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3SNSNS

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Colchester United321053+27WXW-
++2-1Ipswich Town320162+46LWW-
3+1Gillingham310247-33WLL-
4-1Tottenham Hotspur U21301225-32LXL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
3Colchester United1-0Ipswich Town

80Clampin
3Gillingham2-0Tottenham Hotspur U21

25Jakubiak

79Tucker

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Portsmouth321063+38WXW-
++2=Oxford United321084+47WXW-
3=Norwich City U21310246-23LWL-
4=Crawley Town300327-50LLL-
Results
Southern Section
Saturday, 14 September 2019
3Portsmouth3-1Norwich City U21

10Harrison
67

44Flint

60Harrison
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
3Crawley Town1-4Oxford United

50Bloomfield
12Hall


28(p)Forde


57(p)Hall


73(p)Hall

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Brighton & HA U21321051+47XWW-
++2+1Leyton Orient311134-15XLW-
3-1AFC Wimbledon310245-13LWL-
4=Southend United310235-23WLL-
Results
Southern Section
Wednesday, 6 November 2019
3Leyton Orient1-1Brighton & HA U21

63Dennis
33
Wednesday, 13 November 2019
3Southend United3-1AFC Wimbledon

25Ralph
35Wood

45Hamilton

80Hopper

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Walsall321070+77WWO-
++2+1Coventry City312032+16WOO-
3-2Forest Green Rovers311138-55LOW-
4=Southampton U21300347-30LLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 5 November 2019
3Coventry City3-2Southampton U21

52Biamou
61(p)Slattery

55(p)Biamou
84Slattery

90Biamou
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
3Walsall6-0Forest Green Rovers

23Gordon

33Gordon

50(p)Gordon

72McDonald

74Kinsella

90Norman

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Exeter City330061+59WWW-
++2+2Newport County31021111+03WLL-
3-1West Ham United U213102911-23LLW-
4-1Cheltenham Town3102811-33LWL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
3Cheltenham Town4-7Newport County

17Sheaf
8Maloney

34Addai
27(p)Dolan

37Long
30Abrahams

84Tozer
43Abrahams


45Maloney


53Maloney


68Abrahams
Wednesday, 13 November 2019
3Exeter City3-1West Ham United U21

9Randall
18(p)Powell

78Tillson

88Randall

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Bristol Rovers321042+27WWX-
++2+1Chelsea U21320154+16WLW-
3-2Plymouth Argyle311142+25LWX-
4=Swindon Town300327-50LLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
3Plymouth Argyle0-1Chelsea U21


90
Wednesday, 13 November 2019
3Bristol Rovers1-0Swindon Town

73Little

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Milton Keynes Dons320152+36LWW-
++2+1Stevenage311124-25XWL-
3-1Fulham U21311133+04XLW-
4=Wycombe Wanderers310234-13WLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
3Stevenage1-1Fulham U21

35Carter
90Abraham
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
3Milton Keynes Dons1-2Wycombe Wanderers

32Dickenson
58Ofoborh


90Parker

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Peterborough United330051+49WWW-
++2=Northampton Town311123-15LWX-
3=Arsenal U21302123-13XLX-
4=Cambridge United301224-21XLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
3Northampton Town0-2Peterborough United


21Kanu


24Dembélé
Tuesday, 5 November 2019
3Cambridge United1-1Arsenal U21

40Knibbs
59John-Jules

Top Scorers
4+3Tristan ABRAHAMS (Newport County)
3
Jordan ROBERTS (Ipswich Town)
+3Josh GORDON (Walsall, 1p)
+3Rob HALL (Oxford United, 2p)

Jonté SMITH (Cheltenham Town)
+3Maxime BIAMOU (Coventry City, 1p)

Benny ASHLEY-SEAL (Wolves U21, 1p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 1p)
+3Taylor MALONEY (Newport County)