ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Internacional110010+13W---
++2 River Plate101011+01X---
3 Alianza Lima101011+01X---
4 Palestino100101-10L---
Results
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Palestino0-1InternacionalBrazil


83Rafael Sóbis
1Alianza Lima1-1River PlateArgentina

31Manzaneda
90Ferreira

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Cruzeiro110010+13W---
++2 Deportivo Lara101000+01O---
3 Emelec101000+01O---
4 Huracán100101-10L---
Results
Thursday, 7 March 2019
1Huracán0-1CruzeiroBrazil


30Rodriguinho
Friday, 8 March 2019
1Deportivo Lara0-0EmelecEcuador

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Universidad de Concepción110054+13W---
++2-1Olimpia101000+01O---
3 Godoy Cruz101000+01O---
4 Sporting Cristal100145-10L---
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Godoy Cruz0-0OlimpiaParaguay
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Universidad de Concepción5-4Sporting CristalPeru

45Rubio
56Gonzáles

51Rubio
59Palacios

72Orellana
86Herrera

81Rubio
87Palacios

90Rubio

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 LDU Quito110020+23W---
++2 Flamengo110010+13W---
3 San José100101-10L---
4 Peñarol100102-20L---
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1San José0-1FlamengoBrazil


60Gabriel
Thursday, 7 March 2019
1LDU Quito2-0PeñarolUruguay

26Freire

82Aguirre

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Cerro Porteño110010+13W---
++2 Nacional110010+13W---
3 Atlético-MG100101-10L---
4 Zamora100101-10L---
Results
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Atlético-MG0-1Cerro PorteñoParaguay


78Churín
1Zamora0-1NacionalUruguay


24Bergessio

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Palmeiras110020+23W---
++2 San Lorenzo101000+01O---
3 FBC Melgar101000+01O---
4 Junior100102-20L---
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1FBC Melgar0-0San LorenzoArgentina
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Junior0-2PalmeirasBrazil


11Gustavo Henrique


90Marcos Rocha

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Tolima110010+13W---
++2 Boca Juniors101000+01O---
3 Jorge Wilstermann101000+01O---
4 Athlético-PR100101-10L---
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Tolima1-0Athlético-PRBrazil

30Banguero
1Jorge Wilstermann0-0Boca JuniorsArgentina

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+2Libertad110041+33W---
++2 Rosario Central101011+01X---
3 Grêmio101011+01X---
4 Universidad Católica100114-30L---
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Libertad4-1Universidad CatólicaChile

1Martínez
38(p)Aued

4Martínez

74Bareiro

90Cougo
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Rosario Central1-1GrêmioBrazil

3Zampedri
13Everton

Top Scorers
4+4Patricio RUBIO (Universidad de Concepción)
2+2Cristian PALACIOS (Sporting Cristal)
+2Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Libertad)
1+1Danovis BANGUERO (Tolima)
+1Nicolás ORELLANA (Universidad de Concepción)
+1Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Rosario Central)
+1GUSTAVO HENRIQUE Furtado (Palmeiras)
+1Christofer GONZÁLES (Sporting Cristal)
+1Cristian FERREIRA (River Plate)
+1GABRIEL Barbosa (Flamengo)
+1RAFAEL Augusto SÓBIS (Internacional)
+1Nicolás FREIRE ()
+1Rodrigo AGUIRRE ()
+1RODRIGUINHO ()
+1Miguel MANZANEDA (Alianza Lima)
+1MARCOS Luis ROCHA (Palmeiras)
+1Luciano AUED (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+1EVERTON Sousa (Grêmio)
+1Ayrton COUGO (Libertad)
+1Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)
+1Emanuel HERRERA (Sporting Cristal)
+1Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional)