ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Asian Champions League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Results
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
r2l1Kashima Antlers1-0Sanfrecce HiroshimaJapan
r2l1Guangzhou2-1Shandong LunengChina
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
r2l1Urawa Reds1-2Ulsan HyundaiKorea Republic
r2l1Shanghai Dongya1-1Chonbuk MotorsKorea Republic
Tuesday, 25 June 2019
r2l2Sanfrecce Hiroshima3-2Kashima AntlersJapan3-3
r2l2Shandong Luneng3-2GuangzhouChina4-4, aet, p5-6
Wednesday, 26 June 2019
r2l2Ulsan Hyundai0-3Urawa RedsJapan2-4
r2l2Chonbuk Motors1-1Shanghai DongyaChina2-2, aet, p3-5
Monday, 5 August 2019
r2l1Al-Ittihad2-1Zob AhanIran
r2l1Al-Nasr1-1Al-WahdaUnited Arab Emirates
Tuesday, 6 August 2019
r2l1Al-Ahli2-4Al-HilalSaudi Arabia
r2l1Al-Duhail1-1Al-SaddQatar
Monday, 12 August 2019
r2l2Al-Wahda2-3Al-NasrSaudi Arabia3-4
r2l2Zob Ahan3-4Al-IttihadSaudi Arabia4-6
Tuesday, 13 August 2019
r2l2Al-Hilal0-1Al-AhliSaudi Arabia4-3
r2l2Al-Sadd3-1Al-DuhailQatar4-2


Top Scorers
9+1LEONARDO da Silva (Al-Wahda, 1p)
7+3Bafétimbi GOMIS (Al-Hilal)
+1Omar AL-SOMA (Al-Ahli, 3p)
6
Alaa ABBAS (Al-Zawra'a)

Graziano PELLÉ (Shandong Luneng, 2p)
5+2ROMARINHO (Al-Ittihad)
+2Shinzo KOROKI (Urawa Reds)

Temurkhodja ABDUKHOLIQOV (Lokomotiv)
+2GIULIANO Victor (Al-Nasr)
4
Fahad AL-MUWALLAD (Al-Ittihad, 1p)

Youssef EL ARABI (Al-Duhail)
+1Marouane FELLAINI (Shandong Luneng)

Gelmín RIVAS (Al-Rayyan)
+1HULK (Shanghai Dongya, 1p)

Sho ITO (Kashima Antlers)
+1KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)

EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC, 1p)

ANDERSON TALISCA (Guangzhou)
3+1Sebastián TAGLIABUE (Al-Wahda)
+2Akram AFIF (Al-Sadd)

Amir ARSALAN MOTAHARI (Zob Ahan)

XAVI (Al-Sadd)
+2Abderrazak HAMDALLAH (Al-Nasr, 1p)
+1Mohamed BARGHASH (Al-Wahda)

OSCAR dos Santos (Shanghai Dongya)

Cédric BAKAMBU (Beijing Guoan)

Mohanad ABDULRAHEEM (Al-Zawra'a)

Nassir AL-SHAMRANI (Al-Ittihad, 1p)
+2PAULINHO (Guangzhou)
+1SERGINHO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)