home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Asian Champions League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Zob Ahan321063+37WWO-
21Al-Zawra'a311164+24LWO-
31Al-Nasr310265+13WLL-
41Al-Wasl310228-63LLW-
Results
Monday, 8 April 2019
3Al-Nasr4-1Al-Zawra'aIraq

24(p)Al-Salem
12Fadhel

29Al-Shehri

59Hawsawi

90Giuliano
3Al-Wasl1-3Zob AhanIran

15Caio
16Osaguona


35Arsalan Motahari


86Bou Hamdan

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Al-Ittihad320197+26WLW-
2Al-Wahda320164+26WWL-
3Lokomotiv310255+03LLW-
4Al-Rayyan310248-43LWL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Al-Ittihad3-2LokomotivUzbekistan

48(p)Al-Shamrani
70Iskandarov

50Al-Muwallad
82Rajevac

90(p)Al-Muwallad
3Al-Rayyan1-2Al-WahdaUnited Arab Emirates

52Rivas
67Tagliabue


90Leonardo

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Al-Hilal320153+26LWW-
2Al-Duhail311165+14XLW-
31Esteghlal311135-24WXL-
41Al-Ain302134-12XXL-
Results
Monday, 8 April 2019
3Esteghlal2-1Al-HilalSaudi Arabia

5Karimi
71Gomis

30Montazeri
3Al-Duhail2-2Al-AinUnited Arab Emirates

9Boudiaf
36Maroof

32El Arabi
58Berg

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Pakhtakor312043+15XWX-
22Perspolis311132+14WLX-
3Al-Sadd311134-14XWL-
42Al-Ahli310223-13LLW-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Pakhtakor2-2Al-SaddQatar

9Alijonov
6Xavi

41Ceran
16Xavi
3Perspolis2-0Al-AhliSaudi Arabia

18Khalilzadeh

48Alipour

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Kashima Antlers321075+27WXW-
2Shandong Luneng312065+15WXX-
3Gyeongnam302156-12LXX-
4Johor301235-21LXL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Shandong Luneng2-1JohorMalaysia

30Fellaini
60Safawi

39(p)Pellé
3Gyeongnam2-3Kashima AntlersJapan

56(og)Inukai
75(og)Song

71Mutch
90Kanamori


90Serginho

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Guangzhou320173+46WLW-
21Daegu FC320164+26LWW-
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima320143+16WWL-
4Melbourne Victory300329-70LLL-
Results
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima2-0Daegu FCKorea Republic

10(p)Douglas

26Watari
3Guangzhou4-0Melbourne VictoryAustralia

6Anderson Talisca

10Anderson Talisca

42Yang

73(og)Broxham

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Chonbuk Motors320142+26WLW-
21Urawa Reds311131+24LOW-
31Beijing Guoan311144+04WOL-
41Buriram United310226-43LWL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Urawa Reds0-1Chonbuk MotorsKorea Republic


77Adriano
3Buriram United1-3Beijing GuoanChina

80Mueanta
2Bakambu


29Bakambu


54Bakambu

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ulsan Hyundai321020+27WWO-
2Shanghai Dongya311144+04XLW-
3Kawasaki Frontale310212-13LWL-
4Sydney FC302134-12XLO-
Results
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
3Ulsan Hyundai1-0Kawasaki FrontaleJapan

90Kim
3Sydney FC3-3Shanghai DongyaChina

3De Jong
27

32(p)Le Fondre
37Yu

84Brosque
89Elkeson

Top Scorers
5+1Graziano PELLÉ (Shandong Luneng, 2p)
4+2Fahad AL-MUWALLAD (Al-Ittihad, 1p)
+2ANDERSON TALISCA (Guangzhou)
3+3Cédric BAKAMBU (Beijing Guoan)

EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)
+1LEONARDO da Silva (Al-Wahda)
2+1GIULIANO Victor (Al-Nasr)
+1Gelmín RIVAS (Al-Rayyan)
+1Daiki WATARI (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1Nassir AL-SHAMRANI (Al-Ittihad, 1p)

Alaa ABBAS (Al-Zawra'a)

Daiki HASHIOKA (Urawa Reds)
+1Amir ARSALAN MOTAHARI (Zob Ahan)
+1Bafétimbi GOMIS (Al-Hilal)
+1Youssef EL ARABI (Al-Duhail)

Sho ITO (Kashima Antlers)

DIOGO Luís (Johor, 1p)
+2XAVI (Al-Sadd)

Marat BIKMAEV (Pakhtakor)

Omar AL-SOMA (Al-Ahli, 1p)
+1SERGINHO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)