ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Asian Champions League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Zob Ahan321063+37WWO-
++2-1Al-Zawra'a311164+24LWO-
3+1Al-Nasr310265+13WLL-
4-1Al-Wasl310228-63LLW-
Results
Monday, 8 April 2019
3Al-Nasr4-1Al-Zawra'aIraq

24(p)Al-Salem
12Fadhel

29Al-Shehri

59Hawsawi

90Giuliano
3Al-Wasl1-3Zob AhanIran

15Caio
16Osaguona


35Arsalan Motahari


86Bou Hamdan

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Al-Ittihad320197+26WLW-
++2=Al-Wahda320164+26WWL-
3=Lokomotiv310255+03LLW-
4=Al-Rayyan310248-43LWL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Al-Ittihad3-2LokomotivUzbekistan

48(p)Al-Shamrani
70Iskandarov

50Al-Muwallad
82Rajevac

90(p)Al-Muwallad
3Al-Rayyan1-2Al-WahdaUnited Arab Emirates

52Rivas
67Tagliabue


90Leonardo

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Al-Hilal320153+26LWW-
++2=Al-Duhail311165+14XLW-
3+1Esteghlal311135-24WXL-
4-1Al-Ain302134-12XXL-
Results
Monday, 8 April 2019
3Esteghlal2-1Al-HilalSaudi Arabia

5Karimi
71Gomis

30Montazeri
3Al-Duhail2-2Al-AinUnited Arab Emirates

9Boudiaf
36Maroof

32El Arabi
58Berg

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Pakhtakor312043+15XWX-
++2+2Perspolis311132+14WLX-
3=Al-Sadd311134-14XWL-
4-2Al-Ahli310223-13LLW-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Pakhtakor2-2Al-SaddQatar

9Alijonov
6Xavi

41Ceran
16Xavi
3Perspolis2-0Al-AhliSaudi Arabia

18Khalilzadeh

48Alipour

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Kashima Antlers321075+27WXW-
++2=Shandong Luneng312065+15WXX-
3=Gyeongnam302156-12LXX-
4=Johor301235-21LXL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Shandong Luneng2-1JohorMalaysia

30Fellaini
60Safawi

39(p)Pellé
3Gyeongnam2-3Kashima AntlersJapan

56(og)Inukai
75(og)Song

71Mutch
90Kanamori


90Serginho

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Guangzhou320173+46WLW-
++2-1Daegu FC320164+26LWW-
3=Sanfrecce Hiroshima320143+16WWL-
4=Melbourne Victory300329-70LLL-
Results
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima2-0Daegu FCKorea Republic

10(p)Douglas

26Watari
3Guangzhou4-0Melbourne VictoryAustralia

6Anderson Talisca

10Anderson Talisca

42Yang

73(og)Broxham

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Chonbuk Motors320142+26WLW-
++2-1Urawa Reds311131+24LOW-
3+1Beijing Guoan311144+04WOL-
4-1Buriram United310226-43LWL-
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
3Urawa Reds0-1Chonbuk MotorsKorea Republic


77Adriano
3Buriram United1-3Beijing GuoanChina

80Mueanta
2Bakambu


29Bakambu


54Bakambu

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Ulsan Hyundai321020+27WWO-
++2=Shanghai Dongya311144+04XLW-
3=Kawasaki Frontale310212-13LWL-
4=Sydney FC302134-12XLO-
Results
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
3Ulsan Hyundai1-0Kawasaki FrontaleJapan

90Kim
3Sydney FC3-3Shanghai DongyaChina

3De Jong
27

32(p)Le Fondre
37Yu

84Brosque
89Elkeson

Top Scorers
5+1Graziano PELLÉ (Shandong Luneng, 2p)
4+2Fahad AL-MUWALLAD (Al-Ittihad, 1p)
+2ANDERSON TALISCA (Guangzhou)
3
EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)
+3Cédric BAKAMBU (Beijing Guoan)
+1LEONARDO da Silva (Al-Wahda)
2+1Daiki WATARI (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1Youssef EL ARABI (Al-Duhail)
+1Gelmín RIVAS (Al-Rayyan)
+1Amir ARSALAN MOTAHARI (Zob Ahan)

Sho ITO (Kashima Antlers)
+2XAVI (Al-Sadd)

Alaa ABBAS (Al-Zawra'a)

Daiki HASHIOKA (Urawa Reds)
+1Bafétimbi GOMIS (Al-Hilal)

Marat BIKMAEV (Pakhtakor)

Omar AL-SOMA (Al-Ahli, 1p)
+1GIULIANO Victor (Al-Nasr)
+1Nassir AL-SHAMRANI (Al-Ittihad, 1p)

DIOGO Luís (Johor, 1p)
+1SERGINHO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)