ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Challenge League
Premier League | 2023/24 | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213141516
171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1393622.605741.01%3928.06%4330.94%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Melita1811523723+1438XWWO1082020683321717
2Żabbar St. Patrick1811522612+1438XXWX963011295221510
3Pietà Hotspurs189542715+1232XXWW105321378422148
4Senglea Athletic188732212+1031XOLW94411269432106
5Marsa188643421+1330XOLW951318139351168
6Żurrieq188461922-328XLLL94328994141113
7Fgura United179263326+729LWWL8314141696121910
8Swieqi United176742117+425OWXX83329693421211
9Lija Athletic177462828+025WLXL9423181583231013
10Luqa St. Andrew's176472525+022WWLW842217139225812
11Tarxien Rainbows174942014+621OWXO8152779342137
12Żejtun Corinthians174761819-119OXOW83321189144711
13St. Andrews1734101529-1413OXWL921610198134510
14Żebbuġ Rangers1734101330-1713WLLL92438138107517
15Attard1715111536-218LLLX81258199036717
16Msida St. Joseph172015933-246LLLL82065149009419

Results
Saturday, 17 February 2024
17Msida St. Joseph0-2Lija Athletic
17Senglea Athletic0-0Marsa
17Żebbuġ Rangers1-0Fgura United
17Żurrieq0-2Melita
Sunday, 18 February 2024
17Tarxien Rainbows0-0Żejtun Corinthians
17Żabbar St. Patrick1-1Pietà Hotspurs
17St. Andrews0-0Swieqi United
17Attard1-2Luqa St. Andrew's
Saturday, 24 February 2024
18Pietà Hotspurs1-1Marsa
18Melita1-1Żabbar St. Patrick
18Żurrieq1-1Senglea Athletic
Fixtures
Saturday, 2 March 2024
19Żabbar St. Patrick-Żurrieq
19Senglea Athletic-Pietà Hotspurs
18Żebbuġ Rangers-St. Andrews
18Fgura United-Luqa St. Andrew's
Sunday, 3 March 2024
19Marsa-Melita
18Lija Athletic-Attard
18Żejtun Corinthians-Msida St. Joseph
18Swieqi United-Tarxien Rainbows

Top Scorers
13ANDRÉ Carlos (Melita)
12Augusto CÁSERES (Marsa)
Nnandi IBEH (Fgura United, 1p)
10Camilo SÁNCHEZ (Luqa St. Andrew's)
9Bledi ALLA (Attard, 2p)
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic, 1p)
CADU (Pietà Hotspurs, 1p)
8Johan CASTAÑO (Fgura United, 3p)
IVAN de Sousa FRANCISCO (Żurrieq, 3p)
Alan ABDELRAHMAN (Luqa St. Andrew's)
6JAIRINHO (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
James SCICLUNA (Żabbar St. Patrick)
Duván MOSQUERA (Żebbuġ Rangers, 1p)
DAVID OLIVEIRA Souza (Żabbar St. Patrick)
5Yuto MORITA (Pietà Hotspurs)
Fahad BARDIRO (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
Hibiki MOCHIZUKI (Pietà Hotspurs)
Matthew DEBATTISTA (Melita, 2p)
Terence VELLA (Senglea Athletic, 3p)
Dylan CARUANA (Fgura United)
4Michael GATT (Fgura United)
Brian GAMBARTE (Żabbar St. Patrick)
JEAN CARLOS Cloth (Tarxien Rainbows)
THARCYSIO Henrique (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
Santiago MORACCI (Tarxien Rainbows)
Leo AGIUS (Żabbar St. Patrick)
Brayan SAMUEL (St. Andrews)
Blessing BRAFO (Swieqi United)
Alilu ISSAKA (Senglea Athletic)