ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Challenge League | 2023/24 | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1333092.323929.32%3727.82%5742.86%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Hamrun Spartans1914414312+3146XOWW963016510811277
2Floriana1914324110+3145WWXW107212179711203
3Sliema Wanderers191153218+1338WOWO94325310721165
4Marsaxlokk198563120+1129LWLX94141610104421510
5Birkirkara198562219+329XWXW1033412139522106
6Hibernians197572019+126LOXL103168149441125
7Gżira United197393026+424LWWW92341015105052011
8Naxxar Lions196672028-824WLLL1033491393331115
92Mosta195861220-823WLWO92254151036185
10Balzan Youths195771724-722XOXL102356169342118
112Santa Lucia196491627-1122XWWW9225412104241215
12Valletta194781718-119XLLL913571210343106
13Sirens191612935-269XLLX100465199126416
14Gudja United1906131043-336LLLL100467259027318

Results
Saturday, 2 March 2024
19Hibernians0-2Naxxar Lions
19Hamrun Spartans1-1Valletta
19Birkirkara1-1Balzan Youths
19Santa Lucia1-1Sirens
Sunday, 3 March 2024
19Floriana5-1Gudja United
19Marsaxlokk1-2Mosta
19Gżira United0-2Sliema Wanderers
Fixtures
Friday, 8 March 2024
20Naxxar Lions-Balzan Youths
Saturday, 9 March 2024
20Marsaxlokk-Birkirkara
20Sirens-Floriana
Sunday, 10 March 2024
20Sliema Wanderers-Santa Lucia
20Valletta-Gżira United
20Mosta-Hamrun Spartans
20Gudja United-Hibernians

Top Scorers
16Luke MONTEBELLO (Hamrun Spartans, 3p)
11Uroš ĐURANOVIĆ (Hamrun Spartans)
10YURI de Jesus (Marsaxlokk, 2p)
Kemar REID (Floriana)
Andrei CIOLACU (Birkirkara, 3p)
7Federico FALCONE (Valletta, 1p)
Sunday AKINBULE (Marsaxlokk, 1p)
5Brian THAYLOR (Gżira United)
Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians, 1p)
JONNY Robert (Hamrun Spartans)
Giannis BASTIANOS (Hibernians)
PABLO AUGUSTO Servo (Naxxar Lions)
LUCAS MACULA (Gżira United)
4GABRIEL Bohrer MENTZ (Gżira United, 2p)
Willis FURTADO (Floriana, 2p)
Geoffrey ACHEAMPONG (Sliema Wanderers)
MAXUELL Maia (Birkirkara)
Ulises ARIAS (Floriana, 3p)
SAMUEL Gomes (Sliema Wanderers)
WILIAN Moreira (Naxxar Lions)
Mattia VESELJI (Floriana)
LEONARDO da Silva (Balzan Youths, 1p)
Takuma YAMAGUCHI (Naxxar Lions)
Vito PLUT (Sliema Wanderers)