ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
752182.903344.00%2026.67%2229.33%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Celtic121011367+2931WWWW66002326411135
2=Rangers121011357+2831WWWX65012156510142
3+1Aberdeen137332015+524WWWL6321118741297
4-1Motherwell137152019+122LWWL74031212631287
5=Kilmarnock135351215-318XLLW7331856204410
6=Ross County133551528-1314LXLX62139147142614
7=Livingston133461619-313LLXO62224571241214
8+2Hibernian122641623-712WXXX6141996123714
9+2Hearts122551517-211WLOX6132109612358
10-2Hamilton132561424-1011XXLL7223896033615
-11-2St.Johnstone122461228-1610LWWL72147145032514
--12=St.Mirren12228716-98LLLW5221317007415

Top Scorers
10
Jermain DEFOE (Rangers)
9+1Alfredo MORELOS (Rangers)
8+1Odsonne ÉDOUARD (Celtic)
7
Sam COSGROVE (Aberdeen, 3p)
6
Ryan CHRISTIE (Celtic, 1p)
5
Liam DONNELLY (Motherwell, 2p)

Steven LAWLESS (Livingston, 2p)

James FORREST (Celtic)
4+1Ryan HEDGES (Aberdeen)
+1Scott ALLAN (Hibernian, 1p)

Ross STEWART (Ross County)

George OAKLEY (Hamilton)

Mohamed ELYOUNOUSSI (Celtic)
3
James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 2p)

Lyndon DYKES (Livingston)

Connor GOLDSON (Rangers)

Brian GRAHAM (Ross County)

Ross CUNNINGHAM (Hamilton, 3p)

Chris LONG (Motherwell)

Devante COLE (Motherwell)

Joe CHALMERS (Ross County)
+3Christian DOIDGE (Hibernian)
Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
13St.Johnstone1-4Hibernian

90May
2Doidge

17Doidge

48Allan

58Doidge
13Hearts5-2St.Mirren

6Naismith
21Obika
30(og)McLoughlin
33Mullen
42Bozanic
46Walker
77Mulraney
13Kilmarnock2-2Hamilton

45El Makrini
2Miller
48Brophy
25Davies
13Ross County1-3Aberdeen

5(p)Mullin
10McGinn

52Hedges

70Considine
Sunday, 10 November 2019
13Celtic2-0Motherwell

19Édouard
54(og)Tait
13Livingston0-2Rangers


32Aribo

52Morelos