ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Championship
Premiership | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1373642.656043.80%3223.36%4532.85%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsPPGFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Dundee United2818555222+30592.11XOLW1410313510148241712
2=Inverness CT27143103932+7451.67WLWW138232414146171518
3=Dundee2711883231+1411.52WOOW137241714144641517
4=Ayr United27124113835+3401.48LOOW146351814136162021
5=Arbroath26106102426-2361.38XOWW136431410134271016
6=Dunfermline28107114136+5371.32XXOW157352517133461619
7=Morton28106124552-7361.29XLWW146532722144191830
8=Alloa Athletic28710113343-10311.11WOLX144461219143652124
9=Queen of the South2877142840-12281.00LXOL144281720143561120
--10=Partick Thistle2768133247-15260.96XXOL132471322144461925

Results
Saturday, 2 May 2020
36Dundee United-Ayr United
36Partick Thistle-Dundee
36Morton-Queen of the South
36Inverness CT-Dunfermline
36Arbroath-Alloa Athletic

Top Scorers
24Lawrence SHANKLAND (Dundee United, 2p)
18Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline, 4p)
10Kevin O'HARA (Alloa Athletic)
Kane HEMMINGS (Dundee)
Alan FORREST (Ayr United, 3p)
Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic, 1p)
8Stephen DOBBIE (Queen of the South, 2p)
Robert McHUGH (Morton, 1p)
7Jordan WHITE (Inverness CT)
Nicky CLARK (Dundee United, 1p)
6Aaron DORAN (Inverness CT)
Bobby LINN (Arbroath, 1p)
5Nicky CADDEN (Morton)
Kenny MILLER (Partick Thistle)
Ryan DOW (Dunfermline)
Stephen KELLY (Ayr United)
Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United)
Luke DONNELLY (Arbroath)
James KEATINGS (Inverness CT)
Danny JOHNSON (Dundee, 2p)
4Reece LYON (Morton)
Stuart BANNIGAN (Partick Thistle, 4p)
Jack HAMILTON (Queen of the South)
Paul McGOWAN (Dundee)
Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle)
Kyle JACOBS (Morton, 1p)
Louis APPÉRÉ (Dundee United)
Gary OLIVER (Queen of the South)
Craig MOORE (Ayr United)