ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Division One
Premier League | Division One | Division Two | Division Three | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804642.577340.56%4826.67%5932.78%

Final league table
2010/11OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Dunfermline36201066631+3570WWWW1811613914189452717
2=Raith Rovers36179104735+1260LLLW189362520188642215
3=Falkirk36177125741+1658LLWW189363222188462519
4=Queen of the South36147155453+149WWLX187383130187472323
5+1Partick Thistle361211134439+547WLWL188642311184592128
6-1Dundee136191255434+2044LWWW1811702913188552521
7=Morton361110153943-443LLLL187561817184592126
8=Ross County36914133034-441WWWL184771517185761517
-9=Cowdenbeath3698194172-3135LWXL1854921311844102041
--10=Stirling Albion3648243282-5020WLLL18241217391824121543
1Dundee (-25)

Top Scorers
15+1Kris DOOLAN (Partick Thistle, 3p)

Mark STEWART (Falkirk)
13
John BAIRD (Raith Rovers, 1p)

Andy KIRK (Dunfermline, 1p)
12+1Colin McMENAMIN (Queen of the South)
11
Gordon SMITH (Stirling Albion, 1p)
9+1Pat CLARKE (Dunfermline)

Sean HIGGINS (Dundee)

Willie McLAREN (Queen of the South, 2p)

Greg STEWART (Cowdenbeath)
8
Martin HARDIE (Dunfermline, 2p)

Grégory TADÉ (Raith Rovers)

Craig FORSYTH (Dundee)

Liam BUCHANAN (Dunfermline, 1p)

Allan JENKINS (Morton)

Leigh GRIFFITHS (Dundee)
7
Mark RAMSAY (Cowdenbeath, 2p)

Brian GRAHAM (Morton)

Chris ERSKINE (Partick Thistle)

Tom McMANUS (Falkirk)

Allan WALKER (Raith Rovers)
Results
Saturday, 7 May 2011
36Dunfermline3-0Falkirk

21Phinn
53Phinn
87Clarke
36Partick Thistle3-0Raith Rovers

50Stewart
78(p)Doolan
90Rowson
36Stirling Albion3-2Morton

42Stirling
28(p)Monti
45(p)Stirling
90McCaffrey
89Mullen
36Queen of the South3-0Dundee

18Johnston
24McMenamin
61Burns
36Ross County3-0Cowdenbeath

32Morrison
83Boyd
89Corcoran
Play-offs
Wednesday, 11 May 2011
sfl1Brechin City2-2Cowdenbeath

46Kirkpatrick
4Linton
51Megginson
26Coult
sfl1Forfar Athletic1-4Ayr United

10Templeman
2Moffat

35(og)Bishop

52McCann

87Rodgers
Saturday, 14 May 2011
sfl2Ayr United3-3Forfar Athletic7-4

12Moffat
31Hilson
48McLaughlin
56Sellars
90(p)Trouten
90(p)Campbell
sfl2Cowdenbeath0-2Brechin City2-4


78Redman

84Molloy
Wednesday, 18 May 2011
fl1Ayr United1-1Brechin City

31Moffat
86Janczyk
Sunday, 22 May 2011
fl2Brechin City1-2Ayr United2-3

44(og)Tiffoney
77Roberts

88Moffat