ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Division One
Premier League | Division One | Division Two | Division Three | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1463682.525940.41%4228.77%4530.82%

League table
2010/11OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Dunfermline31151065229+2355WOXW158612812167452417
2-1Raith Rovers3015874025+1553LXOW15825211615762199
3=Falkirk2813694529+1645OWWX158342818135351711
4+2Queen of the South29125124640+641WWLW146262523156362117
5=Partick Thistle2899103229+336OWLW13643168153571621
6-2Morton2999112830-236LWOL146441310153571520
7=Dundee130161134525+2034XXXW1610602510146532015
8=Ross County29513112130-928LWXL16376121613265914
-9=Cowdenbeath2976163361-2827OXLW143471727154291634
--10=Stirling Albion2937192670-4416LLLL1414912311523101439
1Dundee (-25)

Top Scorers
12+2Mark STEWART (Falkirk)

Andy KIRK (Dunfermline, 1p)
11
Kris DOOLAN (Partick Thistle, 1p)
+1John BAIRD (Raith Rovers, 1p)
10+1Gordon SMITH (Stirling Albion, 1p)
+2Colin McMENAMIN (Queen of the South)
9
Sean HIGGINS (Dundee)
+2Willie McLAREN (Queen of the South, 2p)
8
Leigh GRIFFITHS (Dundee)
7
Grégory TADÉ (Raith Rovers)

Liam BUCHANAN (Dunfermline, 1p)

Pat CLARKE (Dunfermline)
6
Mark RAMSAY (Cowdenbeath, 2p)

Craig FORSYTH (Dundee)

Allan JENKINS (Morton)

Willie GIBSON (Dunfermline, 3p)

Greg STEWART (Cowdenbeath)
5+1Martin HARDIE (Dunfermline, 2p)

Ryan FLYNN (Falkirk)

Chris AITKEN (Stirling Albion, 3p)

Brian GRAHAM (Morton)

Peter WEATHERSON (Morton, 1p)

David WEATHERSTON (Queen of the South)

Andy BARROWMAN (Ross County)

Allan WALKER (Raith Rovers)
Results
Saturday, 26 March 2011
30Falkirk2-1Raith Rovers

38Stewart
74Baird
79Stewart
30Dundee2-2Cowdenbeath

24Hyde
9Crawford
73Hyde
57Linton
30Dunfermline0-0Partick Thistle
30Queen of the South4-1Stirling Albion

23(p)McLaren
32(p)Smith
36McLaren
54McMenamin
76McMenamin
30Ross County2-0Morton

46Gardyne
86Milne
Tuesday, 29 March 2011
16Cowdenbeath0-0Falkirk
22Stirling Albion0-2Queen of the South


4Orsi

45Lilley
32Ross County0-1Dunfermline


90Hardie