ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TJK
TJK
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Virsliga
latest | squads | Latvijas Kausa

ROUND1234567891011121314
1516171819202122232425262728

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122632.345347.32%2522.32%3430.36%

League table
2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Spartaks2817474622+2455LWWL14923269148242013
2+1Jelgava2816393724+1351LWWL141103281114536913
3-1Ventspils2815674728+1951XLLW14833209147342719
4=FK Liepāja28126103831+742WXLL146262319146441512
5+1Riga2881282824+436WXWW14662158142661316
6-1Rīgas FS2898112231-935XLWO14644141314347818
-7=Metta/LU2886143247-1530WWLW1455418161431101431
--8=BFC Daugava2825211356-4311LLLL14239826140212530

Results
Saturday, 5 November 2016
28FK Liepāja1-0BFC Daugava
28Ventspils1-1Rīgas FS
28Spartaks0-3Riga
28Jelgava1-2Metta/LU
Play-offs
Wednesday, 9 November 2016
l1FK Progress/AFA Olaine1-1Metta/LU
Sunday, 13 November 2016
l2Metta/LU1-0FK Progress/AFA Olaine2-1

Top Scorers
17
Ģirts KARLSONS (Ventspils, 1p)
12
Dmitri PLATONOV (Spartaks, 1p)
10
Jevgēnijs KAZAČOKS (Spartaks)
8
Eduards TĪDENBERGS (Ventspils, 4p)
7
Gļebs KĻUŠKINS (Jelgava)

Edgars GAURAČS (Spartaks)
6
Oskars KĻAVA (FK Liepāja, 2p)

Roberts ULDRIĶIS (Metta/LU)

Raivis JURKOVSKIS (Rīgas FS)
+1Andrejs KOVAĻOVS (Jelgava, 3p)
5+1Aleksei ALEKSEEV (Ventspils)

Roberts SAVAĻNIEKS (Riga)
+1Marks KURTIŠS (FK Liepāja)

Alans SIŅEĻŅIKOVS (Ventspils)

Dāvis IKAUNIEKS (FK Liepāja)

Vladimirs KAMEŠS (FK Liepāja)

Igors KOZLOVS (Rīgas FS, 3p)

Gatis KALNIŅŠ (Metta/LU)

Evgeni KOZLOV (Spartaks)

Yosuke SAITO (Riga)
4
Sergey KROT (BFC Daugava, 1p)

Vladislavs KOZLOVS (Spartaks)

Sergejs VOROBJOVS (Riga, 1p)
+1Adamu ABDULLAHI (Metta/LU)

Pavel RYZHEVSKY (BFC Daugava)