ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Virsliga
latest | squads | Latvijas Kausa

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1353922.904936.30%3122.96%5540.74%

League table
2013OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ventspils2721426519+4667WWWW1411303881310122711
2=Skonto2718816811+5762LWWO14851338131030353
3=FC Daugava2715754419+2552LWWO14743231113832218
4=FK Daugava Rīga2714674421+2348LLWW135441810149232611
5=Liepājas Metalurgs2711795435+1940WWLW147342614134452821
6+1FC Jūrmala2775152052-3226WLLL13328112814437924
7-1Spartaks2774163049-1925LLLL142391726135171323
8=Jelgava2758142646-2023WWWX133461422142481224
-9=Metta/LU2747161547-3219WLLX1322961714257930
--10=Ilūkstes NSS2726192693-6712LLLL1311111250141581443

Results
Saturday, 9 November 2013
27Ilūkstes NSS2-10Liepājas Metalurgs
27FK Daugava Rīga0-1Ventspils
27Metta/LU1-0FC Daugava
27Skonto0-2Jelgava
27FC Jūrmala2-1Spartaks
Play-offs
Thursday, 14 November 2013
l1Metta/LU1-0Gulbene-2005
Sunday, 17 November 2013
l2Gulbene-20052-4Metta/LU2-5

Top Scorers
16
Artūrs KARAŠAUSKAS (Skonto)

Andrejs KOVAĻOVS (FC Daugava, 2p)
15
Valērijs ŠABALA (Skonto)
12
Vadim YANCHUK (Ventspils, 2p)

Mantas SAVENAS (FK Daugava Rīga, 5p)

Povilas LUKŠYS (FK Daugava Rīga)
11
Daniils TURKOVS (Ventspils, 1p)
9
Jurijs ŽIGAJEVS (Ventspils, 3p)
8+2Iļja ŠADČINS (Liepājas Metalurgs)

Aleksandrs FERTOVS (Skonto)
+1Dmitrijs HMIZS (Liepājas Metalurgs)
+1Jurģis KALNS (Liepājas Metalurgs, 1p)

Ruslan MINGAZOV (Skonto)

Ibrahim BABATUNDE (FC Daugava)
7
Oļegs MALAŠENOKS (Jelgava)

Antons JEMEĻINS (Liepājas Metalurgs, 2p)
+1Valerijs AFANASJEVS (Liepājas Metalurgs)
6
Maksims DAŅILOVS (Jelgava)

Daniel GARCIA (Spartaks, 1p)

Patrick TWUMASI (Spartaks)
5
Kevin MENA (Spartaks)
+1Eriks KOKINS (Ilūkstes NSS)

Mārtiņš MILAŠĒVIČS (Metta/LU, 2p)