ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2525912.349939.29%8834.92%6525.79%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cádiz2313643422+1245XOLW117312011126331411
++2=Almería2311934122+1942WWLX117222110124712012
+3=Huesca2312382820+839WXWL1291219811326912
+4=Zaragoza2311663424+1039WWLW126331911115331513
+5=Fuenlabrada239952924+536XOXX115511611124441313
+6+5Girona2310493129+234WLLL128221810112271319
7-1Las Palmas239682827+133LOXW125341816114341011
8=Numancia238962824+433XLWW12633137112631517
9=Mirandés238963132-133XOWW12561159113351623
10-3Elche238872825+332LXWL113531413125341412
11-1Ponferradina2371062925+431LOWW12561168112451317
12=Rayo Vallecano2271053025+531WWXW115421511112631514
13=Alcorcón2361162526-129XOXO12336121811380138
14+1Sporting Gijón237792123-228WLLW12534161211245511
15-1Albacete2284101726-928XLLX11335712115151014
16=Málaga2351171920-126WXXO11362121012255710
17=Real Oviedo2358102735-823LXXL112721213123181522
18=Extremadura UD2357111930-1122LOWO11245711123361219
--19=Tenerife2357112732-522LWLO112541315123271417
--20=Lugo2341092134-1322LLXL12345132111164813
--21+1Deportivo2349102036-1621WWWL11344131712156719
--22-1Racing Santander2321382430-619LOXL11263151312075917

Results
Tuesday, 14 January 2020
23Sporting Gijón1-0Elche
23Albacete1-1Fuenlabrada
23Las Palmas0-1Zaragoza
23Málaga1-0Ponferradina
Wednesday, 15 January 2020
23Rayo Vallecano1-0Lugo
23Cádiz3-3Mirandés
23Alcorcón2-2Numancia
23Huesca2-1Tenerife
Thursday, 16 January 2020
23Deportivo2-1Racing Santander
23Almería2-0Real Oviedo
23Girona3-1Extremadura UD
Fixtures
Friday, 17 January 2020
24Fuenlabrada-Málaga
Saturday, 18 January 2020
24Numancia-Sporting Gijón
24Lugo-Albacete
24Ponferradina-Rayo Vallecano
24Mirandés-Zaragoza
Sunday, 19 January 2020
24Real Oviedo-Huesca
24Tenerife-Girona
24Deportivo-Cádiz
24Racing Santander-Las Palmas
24Elche-Alcorcón
24Extremadura UD-Almería

Top Scorers
18Christian STUANI (Girona, 5p)
14Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 4p)
12YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 4p)
10JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Las Palmas, 3p)
ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo, 2p)
9HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 6p)
STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 6p)
8Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)
Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)
Darwin NÚÑEZ (Almería, 3p)
Armando SADIKU (Málaga, 3p)
ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 4p)
José LAZO (Almería)
7CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo, 1p)
CURRO (Numancia, 2p)
HIGINIO Marin (Numancia)
FIDEL Chaves (Elche, 5p)
Yacine QASMI (Elche, 1p)
ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 3p)
6Yoel BÁRCENAS (Real Oviedo)
Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)
ÁLVARO CEJUDO Carmona (Racing Santander)
MARANHÃO (Mirandés)