home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2465382.1811345.93%6024.39%7329.67%

League table
2013/14OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Sundowns3020555125+2665XWWW1511222912159332213
2Kaizer Chiefs3019654317+2663WWXO15103225815933189
3Bidvest Wits3016863420+1456WLOO158521710158341710
4Orlando Pirates30137103022+846WXOX15816171315564139
53Supersport United30128103836+244WLLO157442416155461420
61Bloemfontein Celtic30101373532+343LWWX157621911153751621
71Alexandra Black Aces30127113433+143LWLL156541813156271620
81Cape Umoya United30119103232+042WXLW158341915153661317
92AmaZulu30119102735-842LWOL156451315155551420
10Maritzburg United30108123437-338XWWL156451716154471721
111University of Pretoria30105152528-335WLOL158251912152310616
121Ajax Cape Town3098132736-935LLLW15744181515249921
13Moroka Swallows3087152939-1031LOLL155371216153481723
141Free State Stars3078153243-1129WXXL154561519153391724
151Polokwane City3077163143-1228LOWL1556419171521121226
16Golden Arrows3063212650-2421LLWW1542915241521121126

League table
Play-offsOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Polokwane City431051+410WWWO220030211021
2 Black Leopards420244+06LWLW210133210111
3 Tshakhuma FC401315-41LLLO201101200214

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 28 May 2014
5Tshakhuma FC0-1Black Leopards
Sunday, 1 June 2014
6Black Leopards1-2Polokwane City

Top Scorers
10
Bernard PARKER (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)
9
Gabadinho MHANGO (Bloemfontein Celtic)
8
Knowledge MUSONA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
+1Robert NG'AMBI (Cape Umoya United)

Thanduyise KHUBONI (Golden Arrows, 8p)

Edward MANQELE (Moroka Swallows)
7+1Bongi NTULI (Golden Arrows)
+1Kingston NKHATHA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Katlego MASHEGO (Sundowns, 1p)

Atusaye NYONDO (University of Pretoria, 1p)

Puleng TLOLANE (Polokwane City)

Sthembiso NGCOBO (Bidvest Wits, 1p)

Richard HENYEKANE (Free State Stars)
+2Adam ABDUL BASIT (Free State Stars)
6
Siyabonga NOMVETHE (Moroka Swallows)

Teko MODISE (Sundowns, 1p)

Siphelele MTHEMBU (Cape Umoya United)
+1Geoffrey MASSA (University of Pretoria)

Essau KANYENDA (Polokwane City)

Cuthbert MALAJILA (Sundowns)
+1Benett CHENENE (Supersport United)

Tendai NDORO (Alexandra Black Aces)