ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8182.25450.00%225.00%225.00%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Progreso110031+23W---000000110031
2 Rentistas110020+23W---110020000000
3 Peñarol110021+13W---110021000000
4 Boston River110021+13W---000000110021
5 Cerro Largo110010+13W---110010000000
6 Liverpool110010+13W---110010000000
7 River Plate101022+01X---101022000000
8 Fénix101022+01X---000000101022
9 Defensor101000+01O---000000101000
10 Wanderers101000+01O---101000000000
11 Deportivo Maldonado100112-10L---100112000000
12 Cerro100112-10L---000000100112
13 Plaza Colonia100101-10L---000000100101
14 Danubio100101-10L---000000100101
15 Torque100113-20L---100113000000
16 Nacional100102-20L---000000100102

Top Scorers
2+2Alexander SILVA (Progreso)
+2José NERIS (River Plate)
1+1Nahuel ROLDÁN (Progreso)
+1Jesús TRINDADE (Peñarol)
+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River)
+1Agustín CANOBBIO (Fénix, 1p)
+1Alan MEDINA (Liverpool)
+1Nicolás FREITAS (Boston River)
+1Enzo BORGES (Cerro Largo)
+1Maximiliano FALCÓN (Rentistas)
+1Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)
+1Marcelo ALLENDE (Torque)
+1Leandro PAIVA (Cerro)
+1XISCO (Peñarol)
+1Ignacio PEREIRA (Fénix)
+1Facundo TEALDE (Deportivo Maldonado)
Supercopa
Saturday, 1 February 2020
Liverpool4-2Nacional

5Dávila
79Carballo
58Medina
95Castro
106Correa
112Díaz

Results
Saturday, 15 February 2020
1Peñarol2-1Cerro

10Xisco
30Paiva
90Trindade
1Wanderers0-0Defensor
1Deportivo Maldonado1-2Boston River

45Tealde
33Freitas

86Bentancourt
1Torque1-3Progreso

88Allende
43Silva

54Silva

67Roldán
Sunday, 16 February 2020
1River Plate2-2Fénix

24Neris
19(p)Canobbio
55Neris
43Pereira
1Rentistas2-0Nacional

47Falcón
67César
1Cerro Largo1-0Danubio

56Borges
Wednesday, 19 February 2020
1Liverpool1-0Plaza Colonia

60Medina