ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1052822.684542.86%3432.38%2624.76%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol1410312510+1533WWXW75201347511126
2=Nacional148331914+527WXXL7511107732297
3=Wanderers147432620+625WXWL7421141073221210
4+1Racing146441713+422WXWW7421104722379
5+1Liverpool145542217+520LWXW7412159714278
6-2Defensor145452319+419LLLW631211782331212
7+3Progreso145452119+219WLWX74301347115815
8-1Rampla Juniors144641616+018XOOX7322757142911
9-1Cerro144642223-118XXOW72231315724198
10-1Danubio143831315-217LXOW715199723246
11=Torque143651618-215LOOL7250957115713
12+1Fénix144371619-315WXWL7313811712488
13-1River Plate143382033-1312LLLL611471482241319
14+1Boston River143291422-811LWLW83231096006413
15-1Atenas141761224-1210LXLX81438126033412

Results
Saturday, 3 November 2018
15Fénix2-1Torque
15Progreso5-0Atenas
Sunday, 4 November 2018
15Nacional1-0Danubio
15Defensor1-2Peñarol
15Wanderers3-2Liverpool
15Rampla Juniors2-2Cerro
15Racing3-0Boston River
Play-offs
Sunday, 11 November 2018
sfNacional1-2Peñarolaet

Top Scorers
16
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
14
David TERANS (Danubio, 2p)
13
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
12
Cristian PALACIOS (Peñarol, 2p)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 3p)

Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
11+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)

Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Luis CASTRO (Wanderers)
10+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Nacional, 1p)

Ariel RIVERO (Defensor, 2p)
9+1Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso, 1p)
+2Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso)

Matías JONES (River Plate)
+2Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro)

Cristian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 1p)
8
Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 2p)

Diego COELHO (Boston River)

Leandro PAIVA (Cerro)

Mauro DA LUZ (River Plate)