ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2015
123456789101112131415Clausura 2016

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203062.544537.50%2823.33%4739.17%

League table
Clausura 2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Plaza Colonia15951209+1132OWXW7421958530114
2=Peñarol158342518+727XLLX842214107412118
3+2Sud América157441716+125WXWL83321112741264
4+3Wanderers157353121+1024WWWW731311984222012
5-2Nacional157352117+424LLLX74128783231310
6-2Cerro157351715+224LXWL7511838224912
7-1Fénix156541813+523LWLX8530125712468
8+4Liverpool157171618-222WWWW8314814740384
9=Rentistas156361817+121LWXL9414910622297
10+3Defensor156362329-621WWWW7313101283231317
11=Villa Teresa155461519-419WLXX8134612741297
12-2Juventud154651919+018XOLX61237109342129
13-5River Plate155371516-118LLLW722368831498
14+1Racing153571924-514WOXL812571372321211
15-1Danubio153481825-713OLWX8134917721498
16=El Tanque Sisley1521121430-167LLLL71068168116614

Results
Saturday, 4 June 2016
15Nacional0-2Liverpool
15Wanderers2-1Rentistas
15Cerro1-2Racing
15Juventud1-1Peñarol
Sunday, 5 June 2016
15Defensor1-0Fénix
15Plaza Colonia0-0Danubio
15El Tanque Sisley0-1Sud América
15Villa Teresa2-0River Plate
Play-offs
Sunday, 12 June 2016
fPeñarol3-1Plaza Coloniaaet

Top Scorers
16+1Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Wanderers, 1p)
10+1Junior ARIAS (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Maximiliano GÓMEZ (Defensor)
8
Ariel RIVERO (Plaza Colonia)
7+1Miguel MURILLO (Peñarol)

Nicolás LÓPEZ (Nacional, 3p)
6
Martín LIGÜERA (Fénix)

Diego RIOLFO (Wanderers)

Adrian BALBOA (Villa Teresa, 2p)

Facundo BARCELO (Juventud, 1p)

Henry MIER (Rentistas, 1p)
5
Nicolás ROYÓN (Sud América)

Yoel BURGUEÑO (Rentistas)

Michael SANTOS (River Plate, 4p)
4
Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro, 1p)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 2p)
+1Gonzalo VEGA (Sud América)

Diego FORLÁN (Peñarol)

Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Sud América)

Maximiliano RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 1p)

Juan OLIVERA (Danubio, 1p)