ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2012
123456789101112131415Clausura 2013

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203092.574840.00%3125.83%4134.17%

League table
Clausura 2013OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Defensor15942199+1031XWXO7511114843185
2=Peñarol15933268+1830WWOW84221057511163
3=River Plate159332714+1330WWXX74121158521169
4+3Nacional157532321+226WWXL61326996211712
5-1Danubio158251816+226WXWX7403109842287
6=Racing156631713+424WOXO733184833299
7-2Wanderers156361914+521LOOW8404139723265
8=Juventud156362732-521XLWW8413131472231418
9=Fénix155461818+019LXWW73311168215712
10=El Tanque Sisley154651617-118XOXO83321077133610
11=Cerro154561924-517XLWL72411088215916
12=Liverpool153751923-416LOXL82331215714278
13=Cerro Largo154381720-315LLLO73221388116412
14=Progreso1541101528-1313LLLL931512166105312
15=Central Español153391325-1212XLLO7124598215816
16=Bella Vista152491627-1110XWLO922512146024413

Results
Saturday, 1 June 2013
15River Plate1-0Fénix
15Danubio1-0Cerro Largo
15Liverpool0-4Peñarol
15Cerro1-1Defensor
Sunday, 2 June 2013
15Wanderers1-2Nacional
15Racing2-0Progreso
15El Tanque Sisley4-4Juventud
Play-offs
Tuesday, 4 June 2013
fDefensor1-3Peñarol

Top Scorers
11+2Liber QUIÑONES (Racing, 3p)
+1Matías ALONSO (Juventud, 2p)
9+1Marcelo ZALAYETA (Peñarol)
8
Felipe AVENATTI (River Plate, 1p)
7
Federico LAENS (Bella Vista, 1p)
+1Lucas CAVALLINI (Juventud)
6
Ignacio RISSO (Defensor, 1p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)
+1Pablo CABALLERO (Cerro, 2p)
+1Sergio LEAL (Danubio)

Maximiliano RODRÍGUEZ (Wanderers, 3p)
5+1Fabián ESTOYANOFF (Peñarol)

Paulo PEZZOLANO (Liverpool, 1p)

Hernán NOVICK (Fénix, 2p)

Cecilio WATERMAN (Fénix)
+1Martín ICART (Juventud)

Fabricio NUÑEZ (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Facundo BARCELO (Liverpool)

IVÁN Daniel ALONSO (Nacional, 1p)

Juan OLIVERA (Peñarol)
4
Rodrigo AGUIRRE (Liverpool)

Néstor CANOBBIO (Danubio)

Bruno MONTELONGO (River Plate)

Cristian TECHERA (River Plate)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Wanderers)

Vicente SÁNCHEZ (Nacional)