ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2009
123456789101112131415Clausura 2010

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203643.035243.33%2218.33%4638.33%

League table
Clausura 2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol1514104015+2543WWOW87102367700179
2+1Cerro159242818+1029WXWL750215884221310
3-1Fénix158522111+1029XXXL64111159441106
4=Nacional158342715+1227WXOW741212108422155
5+1River Plate156543119+1223XWXX841318107241139
6-1Central Español156452420+422XOWW63039793421513
7+3Liverpool156452221+122WWLX72328684131415
8=Rampla Juniors156451818+022WOXW8422109722389
9-2Racing156181829-1119LLWL841312137205616
10+3Tacuarembó155372228-618WXLW72329983051319
11+1Defensor155282128-717LWXW831413137214815
12-3Danubio155192125-416LLLL82151416730479
13-2Wanderers154382526-115XLWX7223151282151014
14+1Cerrito154291727-1014LWXL932413156105412
15-1Cerro Largo153391334-2112LLLX71246118215723
16=Atenas1531111630-1410LLXL92168186105812

Results
Sunday, 2 May 2010
15Peñarol3-2Atenas
15Wanderers2-2River Plate
15Danubio1-2Rampla Juniors
15Liverpool3-0Defensor
15Cerro1-0Racing
15Fénix2-2Central Español
15Cerro Largo1-2Tacuarembó
15Nacional3-1Cerrito
Play-offs
Wednesday, 12 May 2010
fl1Peñarol0-2Nacional
Saturday, 15 May 2010
fl2Nacional0-1Peñarol2-1
Tuesday, 18 May 2010
fl3Nacional1-1Peñarol

Top Scorers
14
Antonio PACHECO (Peñarol, 4p)
9+1Rodrigo MORA (Cerro)
+1Sergio BLANCO (Nacional, 3p)
8
Ignacio RISSO (Defensor)
+1Diego RODRÍGUEZ (Central Español, 3p)
+1Luis MACHADO (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Fabricio NUÑEZ (Cerro Largo, 4p)
7+1Nicolás GUEVARA (Rampla Juniors)
6+1Diego ALONSO (Peñarol)

Diego IFRÁN (Danubio, 1p)

Alejandro MARTINUCCIO (Peñarol)
5
Martín CAUTERUCCIO (Racing)

Álvaro RECOBA (Danubio)

Diego CARDOZO (Cerrito)

Gustavo VARELA (Nacional, 1p)

Álvaro MELLO (Cerro)

Gastón RAMÍREZ (Peñarol)

Pablo GAGLIANONE (Defensor)

Pablo CABALLERO (Cerro, 1p)

Diego DE SOUZA (Defensor, 1p)

Andrés MÁRQUEZ (River Plate)

Santiago FOSGT (Fénix)