ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
S.League
latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314
15161718192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1083703.425147.22%2119.44%3633.33%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Brunei DPMM2415545125+2650WLWW1210112911125432214
2+1Tampines Rovers2412845229+2344XWWX126513014126332215
3-1Hougang United2413475845+1343LXWX128132717125343128
4=Albirex Niigata2412573625+1141WWWL12921226123361419
5=Geylang24103114148-733LWXW126242821124171327
6=Lion City Sailors2493123446-1230LWLL124351923125071523
7=Warriors2465134056-1623XLLL124351921122282135
8=Young Lions2464142138-1722XWLL122281020124261118
9=Balestier Khalsa2445153758-2117XLXL122282033122371725

Results
Sunday, 22 September 2019
26Warriors0-1Tampines Rovers
Sunday, 29 September 2019
27Tampines Rovers1-1Young Lions
27Albirex Niigata1-0Lion City Sailors
27Balestier Khalsa3-3Warriors
27Brunei DPMM5-4Hougang United

Top Scorers
21+2Andrei VORONKOV (Brunei DPMM, 4p)
16
Faris RAMLI (Hougang United, 4p)
15
Jordan WEBB (Tampines Rovers, 4p)
12
Jonathan BÉHÉ (Warriors)
10+1Hazzuwan HALIM (Balestier Khalsa, 1p)
9
Šime ŽUŽUL (Balestier Khalsa, 1p)

Fareez FARHAN (Geylang, 1p)

Stipe PLAZIBAT (Hougang United, 2p)

Gabriel QUAK (Warriors, 1p)

Blake RICCIUTO (Brunei DPMM)
8
Shawal ANUAR (Geylang)
+3Shahfiq GHANI (Hougang United, 1p)
7+1Zehrudin MEHMEDOVIĆ (Tampines Rovers)

Kyoga NAKAMURA (Albirex Niigata, 1p)

Shahril ISHAK (Lion City Sailors, 1p)
6
Daizo HORIKOSHI (Albirex Niigata)

Shahdan SULAIMAN (Tampines Rovers)

SONG Ui-Young (Lion City Sailors, 1p)

Ryutaro MEGUMI (Tampines Rovers)

Amy RECHA (Geylang, 2p)

Hafiz NOR (Lion City Sailors)
+1Hiroyoshi KAMATA (Albirex Niigata, 1p)