ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1102782.525348.18%2119.09%3632.73%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Partick Thistle2211744018+2240LWXW11641227115331811
+2+1Airdrieonians2212283524+1138WWWL117132111115151413
+3-1Cove Rangers2210662818+1036LWXX11713181011353108
+4+1Montrose229673333+033WWLL115331914114341419
5-1Falkirk229582926+332LLLX11542149114161517
6=East Fife2210393033-333LWLW117311811113081222
7=Peterhead2292112427-329LLWW115151012114161415
8+1Clyde2282122738-1126WWLL115151517113171221
-9-1Dumbarton2274111424-1025WLWL1151581111236613
--10=Forfar Athletic2245131837-1917LWWL11128102111335816

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 8 May 2021
sfl1Montrose2-1Morton
sfl1Cove Rangers1-1Airdrieonians
Tuesday, 11 May 2021
sfl2Airdrieonians3-2Cove Rangers4-3, aet
sfl2Morton3-1Montrose4-3, aet
Tuesday, 18 May 2021
fl1Airdrieonians0-1Morton
Friday, 21 May 2021
fl2Morton3-0Airdrieonians4-0

Top Scorers
14
Mitchel MEGGINSON (Cove Rangers, 1p)
11+1David GOODWILLIE (Clyde, 2p)

Brian GRAHAM (Partick Thistle, 1p)
9
Dale CARRICK (Airdrieonians, 4p)
8
Graham WEBSTER (Montrose, 5p)
7
Jack HAMILTON (East Fife)
+1Russell McLEAN (Montrose)

Scott TIFFONEY (Partick Thistle)

Zak RUDDEN (Partick Thistle)
6
Kyle CONNELL (Airdrieonians)

Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk, 2p)
5+1Cameron BALLANTYNE (Montrose)

Scott BROWN (Peterhead, 1p)

Rory McALLISTER (Cove Rangers, 1p)

Calum GALLAGHER (Airdrieonians)

Danny DENHOLM (East Fife)
+1Joe CARDLE (Partick Thistle)
4
Charlie TELFER (Falkirk)

Kevin SMITH (East Fife)
+1Scott FENWICK (Forfar Athletic)

Ben ARMOUR (Peterhead)
+2Jamie WILSON (Dumbarton)

Ryan WALLACE (East Fife, 1p)

Lewis JAMIESON (Clyde)

Hamish RITCHIE (Peterhead)