ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Championship
Premiership | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804822.677742.78%4424.44%5932.78%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=St.Mirren3623586336+2774LWLO1814223712189362624
+2=Livingston36171185637+1962LLWO188732616189453021
+3=Dundee United36187115242+1061WLWW1812333016186482226
+4=Dunfermline36161196035+2559WXWW1811433818185762217
5=Inverness CT36169115337+1657WWXW189543117187472220
6+1Queen of the South361410125953+652WWWL185762626189363327
7-1Morton361311124740+750LLLW187382322186842418
8=Falkirk361211134549-447WWWL187652722185581827
-9=Dumbarton3679202763-3630LLLL1843111332183691431
--10=Brechin City3604322090-704LLLL18041410401800181050

Results
Play-offs
Friday, 4 May 2018
qfl2Dundee United2-1Dunfermline2-1
Monday, 7 May 2018
sfl1Dundee United2-3Livingston
Friday, 11 May 2018
sfl2Livingston1-1Dundee United4-3
Thursday, 17 May 2018
fl1Livingston2-1Partick Thistle
Sunday, 20 May 2018
fl2Partick Thistle0-1Livingston1-3

Top Scorers
18+3Stephen DOBBIE (Queen of the South, 3p)
15+1Scott McDONALD (Dundee United)
14
Lewis MORGAN (St.Mirren)

Nicky CLARK (Dunfermline)
11
Cameron SMITH (St.Mirren, 1p)
10+2Kallum HIGGINBOTHAM (Dunfermline, 4p)

Gavin REILLY (St.Mirren)
8
Gary HARKINS (Morton, 5p)

Ryan HARDIE (Livingston)
+2George OAKLEY (Inverness CT)

Iain VIGURS (Inverness CT)
7
Louis LONGRIDGE (Falkirk)

Declan McMANUS (Dunfermline, 1p)
+2Lyndon DYKES (Queen of the South)

Craig HALKETT (Livingston, 1p)
+1Nathan AUSTIN (Inverness CT)

Danny MULLEN (St.Mirren)

Joe CARDLE (Dunfermline)
6
John BAIRD (Morton)

Alan LITHGOW (Livingston)

Connor BELL (Inverness CT)