ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Division One
Premier League | Division Two | Division Three | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805072.817038.89%5430.00%5631.11%

League table
2011/12OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ross County36221317232+4079WWXW18117040141811613218
2=Dundee361510115343+1055WLLL187562520188552823
3=Falkirk361313105348+552WXLO189632921184772427
4=Hamilton36147155556-149XLWW188373330186482226
5=Livingston36139145654+248LOWL185672629188373025
6=Partick Thistle361211135039+1147XXWX187652716185582323
7+1Raith Rovers361111144649-344WWWX187472421184772228
8-1Morton361012144055-1542LOXL185582429185761626
-9=Ayr United36911164467-2338LWLW1857622251844102242
--10=Queen of the South36711183864-2632LLLO1865721311816111733

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 9 May 2012
sfl1Dumbarton2-1Arbroath
sfl1Airdrieonians0-0Ayr United
Saturday, 12 May 2012
sfl2Arbroath0-0Dumbarton1-2
sfl2Ayr United1-3Airdrieonians1-3
Wednesday, 16 May 2012
fl1Dumbarton2-1Airdrieonians
Sunday, 20 May 2012
fl2Airdrieonians1-4Dumbarton2-6

Top Scorers
19+1Colin McMENAMIN (Ross County)
18+1Farid EL ALAGUI (Falkirk)
13
Kris DOOLAN (Partick Thistle, 1p)
+2Michael GARDYNE (Ross County)
11
Steve MILNE (Dundee, 1p)

Rory BOULDING (Livingston, 1p)

Brian GRAHAM (Raith Rovers, 1p)

Ryan CONROY (Dundee, 4p)

Paul CAIRNEY (Partick Thistle, 4p)

Marc McNULTY (Livingston, 1p)
10
John BAIRD (Raith Rovers)

Richard BRITTAIN (Ross County, 4p)

Peter MacDONALD (Morton, 2p)
9+1Jon McSHANE (Hamilton)
8
Iain RUSSELL (Livingston, 4p)
+2Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United)

Mark ROBERTS (Ayr United, 4p)
7
Chris ERSKINE (Partick Thistle)

Mark McLAUGHLIN (Hamilton)
6
Mark MILLAR (Falkirk, 3p)

Jake HYDE (Dundee)

David O'BRIEN (Morton)
+1Sam PARKIN (Queen of the South)