ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042802.695048.08%2221.15%3230.77%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Universidad Católica139132311+1228WWWW7610152630389
+2+1Barcelona138322916+1327WWWW75111986321108
+3-2Independiente13832189+927LXWX651092732297
+4=Macará13751186+1226WWXX633092742194
+5=Delfín138232213+926WWXL74211256402108
+6=LDU Quito135531913+620LXWW6321105723298
+7=Olmedo136252019+120LWLW64119672141113
+8=Aucas136252021-120WLLX741212106213811
9+1El Nacional135352020+018WWWW723210963031011
10-1Emelec135171212+016LLWL640284711548
11=Deportivo Cuenca134362125-415LXLL740314126033713
12=Guayaquil City133461217-513LLWL6231757115512
13=Mushuc Runa133371221-912LLLW6114714722357
14=Técnico Universitario133191526-1110WLLL72057146114812
--15=Fuerza Amarilla132291229-178WXLL71157146114515
--16=América13049722-154LLLX6024497025313

Top Scorers
10+1Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 4p)
+1Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 2p)
9
Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
7
Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo, 1p)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional, 1p)
+2Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 3p)
6+2Michael ESTRADA (Macará, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)
5
Jonathan BORJA (El Nacional)

Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)

Hector PENAYO (Fuerza Amarilla, 3p)
+1Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)
4+1Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas, 2p)
+1Edson MONTAÑO (Aucas)

Anderson JULIO (LDU Quito)

Charles VELEZ (Técnico Universitario, 3p)

Brayan ANGULO (Emelec, 2p)

Óscar ESTUPIÑÁN (Barcelona)
Results
Friday, 10 May 2019
13Deportivo Cuenca1-2Macará

62Becerra
12Estrada

70(p)Estrada
Saturday, 11 May 2019
13El Nacional2-1Guayaquil City

30Ordoñez
45(og)Cifuentes
54Ordoñez
13Aucas2-1Independiente

4Barreiro
30Dájome
64Montaño
13Fuerza Amarilla3-0América

14Solís
39Bolaños
47Valdiviezo
Sunday, 12 May 2019
13Emelec0-1Barcelona


23Martínez
13Delfín2-1LDU Quito

6Ordóñez
2Aguirre
48Burbano
13Mushuc Runa3-4Técnico Universitario

11George
17Mora
46Mina
23Caicedo
48Delgado
43Caicedo

57Valarezo
Monday, 13 May 2019
13Universidad Católica2-0Olmedo

68(p)Vides
76(p)Vides