ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie | Tweede Divisie | Derde Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3801,1793.1016443.16%8923.42%12733.42%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=FC Twente3825587239+3380XWLO19122531171913334122
2=Sparta38191277847+3169LXLW1914324921195952926
3=Jong PSV38189117759+1863WLWL1911443923197573836
4=FC Den Bosch38189116449+1563WWLX1910543825198472624
5=Go Ahead Eagles38196136357+663LLLW1911353521198382836
6=FC Oss38188124840+862WWWX199462121199462719
7=Almere City38195146063-362LWLW1911263322198382741
8=RKC Waalwijk38185156957+1259WWLX199463630199193327
9=NEC381610127360+1358XWWW1910544424196582936
10=Cambuur381610126148+1358XWWX199553221197572927
11=Jong Ajax38168148167+1456WLXL1910454832196493335
12=MVV381412124953-454XLWW196672427198652526
13=Roda JC381411135759-253XLLX198743423196492336
14=Eindhoven38139165248+448LLLX195682725198382523
15=Telstar38146184558-1348LXWL1975724281971112130
16=FC Volendam38914154662-1641XXLL196582528193972134
17=FC Dordrecht3899205484-3036LLWX19451026421954102842
18=Jong AZ38712194667-2133WWOL1946927321936101935
19=Jong FC Utrecht3858254790-4323WXWX19441126411914142149
20=Helmond Sport38410243772-3522LXWL19441124331906131339

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 19 May 2019
2l1RKC Waalwijk2-1Excelsior
2l1Go Ahead Eagles2-2FC Den Bosch
2l1Cambuur1-1de Graafschap
2l1FC Oss0-2Sparta
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
2l2Sparta3-0FC Oss
2l2de Graafschap2-0Cambuur
2l2FC Den Bosch0-1Go Ahead Eagles
2l2Excelsior1-1RKC Waalwijk
Saturday, 25 May 2019
3l1Sparta1-2de Graafschap
3l1RKC Waalwijk0-0Go Ahead Eagles
Tuesday, 28 May 2019
3l2Go Ahead Eagles4-5RKC Waalwijk
3l2de Graafschap0-2Sparta

Top Scorers
29Ferdy DRUIJF (NEC, 11p)
24Mario ENGELS (Roda JC, 6p)
Lars VELDWIJK (Sparta, 2p)
21Huseyin DOGAN (FC Oss, 2p)
19DANILO Pereira (Jong Ajax, 3p)
16Tom BOERE (FC Twente, 8p)
Nick VENEMA (Jong FC Utrecht, 1p)
15Anthony VAN DEN HURK (MVV)
14Stefano BELTRAME (FC Den Bosch, 2p)
Jonathan OKITA (NEC)
13Terell ONDAAN (Telstar, 3p)
Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta, 2p)
Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 1p)
Thomas VERHEIJDT (Go Ahead Eagles, 2p)
12Emil HANSSON (RKC Waalwijk, 2p)
Bryan SMEETS (FC Oss)
Dylan SEYS (RKC Waalwijk, 1p)
Richard VAN DER VENNE (Go Ahead Eagles)
11Joeri SCHROYEN (MVV, 5p)
Kevin VAN KIPPERSLUIS (Cambuur, 2p)
Branco VAN DEN BOOMEN (Eindhoven, 4p)
Joël PIROE (Jong PSV)