ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | XWWX | |
2 | 1 | Dundee United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWWX | |
3 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | XWWL | ||
4 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | WLLL | |
5 | 1 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | East Fife | 1-1 | Hearts | ||
54 | Duggan | 15 | Walker | ||
5 | Stenhousemuir | 2-0 | Cowdenbeath | ||
33 | McGuigan | ||||
85(og) | Todd |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ross County | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WLWW | ||
3 | 1 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | XLWL | |
4 | 1 | St.Johnstone | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | LWLL | |
5 | Brechin City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 1 | XLLL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Brechin City | 1-1 | Montrose | ||
73 | Reekie | 57 | Campbell | ||
5 | Forfar Athletic | 2-1 | St.Johnstone | ||
2 | Tapping | 65 | Kennedy | ||
53 | Forbes |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Hibernian | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 11 | WWWX | ||
2 | 2 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 7 | WWLX | |
3 | 1 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 6 | LLWW | |
4 | 1 | Elgin City | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 5 | LWXL | |
5 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLX |
Friday, 26 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Elgin City | 0-2 | Hibernian | ||
10 | Newell | ||||
62 | Kamberi | ||||
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Arbroath | 2-3 | Alloa Athletic | ||
18 | Linn | 18 | Buchanan | ||
74 | Thomson | 51 | Trouten | ||
78 | Trouten |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 10 | WOOW | |
2 | 1 | Inverness CT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | LWWO | |
3 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | LOOW | ||
4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WLOL | |
5 | 1 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | LWLL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Cove Rangers | 3-0 | Raith Rovers | ||
45 | Masson | ||||
52 | Antoniazzi | ||||
73 | Glass | ||||
Sunday, 28 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Dundee | 1-0 | Inverness CT | ||
33 | Johnson |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Motherwell | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | +13 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Morton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 8 | XWLW | ||
3 | Queen of the South | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 6 | XWXL | ||
4 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLLW | ||
5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1 | LLXL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Motherwell | 4-0 | Annan Athletic | ||
20 | Donnelly | ||||
44 | Polworth | ||||
89 | Donnelly | ||||
90 | Scott | ||||
5 | Morton | 3-3 | Queen of the South | ||
31 | Sutton | 4 | Kilday | ||
45(p) | Cadden | 62(og) | McAlister | ||
56 | McHugh | 78 | Semple |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WXWW | ||
2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WXWO | ||
3 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | LXWL | ||
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | XXLO | ||
5 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | XLLL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Airdrieonians | 2-3 | Hamilton | ||
10 | Smith | 48(p) | Cunningham | ||
24 | Roy | 60(p) | Cunningham | ||
89 | Ogboe | ||||
Sunday, 28 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Queen's Park | 1-1 | Clyde | ||
86(og) | Howie | 23 | Smith |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Livingston | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 11 | WWWX | ||
2 | 1 | Ayr United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 7 | XWLW | |
3 | 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WLWX | |
4 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | XLWL | ||
5 | Berwick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -21 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Ayr United | 2-2 | Stranraer | ||
2 | Moffat | 42 | Cummins | ||
44 | Kelly | 86 | Cummins | ||
5 | Livingston | 5-0 | Berwick Rangers | ||
2 | Lamie | ||||
16 | Sibbald | ||||
24 | Lithgow | ||||
81 | Lamie | ||||
84 | Sibbald |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dunfermline | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 9 | WLWW | ||
2 | 2 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | WOLW | |
3 | 1 | St.Mirren | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 6 | OOWL | |
4 | 1 | East Kilbride | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 5 | LWOL | |
5 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLWL |
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | |||||
5 | Dunfermline | 4-0 | East Kilbride | ||
3 | Nisbet | ||||
7 | Coley | ||||
16 | Beadling | ||||
50 | Nisbet | ||||
5 | Albion Rovers | 2-1 | FC Edinburgh | ||
8 | East | 62(p) | Henderson | ||
54 | Paterson |
5 | +2 | Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline) |
4 | Ross STEWART (Ross County) | |
Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City) | ||
+2 | Ross CUNNINGHAM (Hamilton, 2p) | |
Billy McKAY (Ross County) | ||
+2 | Liam DONNELLY (Motherwell, 1p) | |
3 | +1 | Nicky CADDEN (Morton, 1p) |
Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United) | ||
+2 | Ricky LAMIE (Livingston) | |
Declan McMANUS (Falkirk) | ||
+1 | Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United) | |
Craig HALKETT (Hearts) | ||
Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle) | ||
+1 | Alistair ROY (Airdrieonians, 1p) | |
+1 | Liam BUCHANAN (Alloa Athletic) | |
+2 | Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic) | |
+1 | James SCOTT (Motherwell) | |
Michael TRAVIS (Forfar Athletic) |