ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dundee United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWWX | ||
2 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWX- | ||
3 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL- | ||
4 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW- | ||
5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL- |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Dundee United | 0-2 | East Fife | ||
38 | Dunsmore | ||||
51 | Watt | ||||
Wednesday, 24 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Hearts | 2-1 | Stenhousemuir | ||
82 | Halkett | 77 | McGuigan | ||
87 | Halkett |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ross County | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Forfar Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW- | ||
3 | 1 | St.Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | WLL- | |
4 | 1 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWL- | |
5 | Brechin City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | LLL- |
Wednesday, 24 July 2019 | |||||
4 | St.Johnstone | 4-0 | Brechin City | ||
6(p) | Tanser | ||||
33 | Kane | ||||
74 | Hendry | ||||
76 | Kennedy | ||||
4 | Ross County | 2-0 | Forfar Athletic | ||
15 | Graham | ||||
76 | Graham |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 8 | WWX- | |
2 | 1 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | LWW- | |
3 | 1 | Elgin City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | WXL- | |
4 | Alloa Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | WLX- | ||
5 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLLX |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Hibernian | 3-0 | Arbroath | ||
3 | Kamberi | ||||
44(p) | Allan | ||||
87 | Murray | ||||
4 | Alloa Athletic | 2-1 | Stirling Albion | ||
69 | O'Hara | 51 | Wilson | ||
86 | Buchanan |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Inverness CT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WWO- | |
2 | 1 | Dundee | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | OOW- | |
3 | 1 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | LOOW | |
4 | 1 | Raith Rovers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLL- | |
5 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LOL- |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Raith Rovers | 3-1 | Peterhead | ||
4 | Bowie | 88 | Armour | ||
21 | Miller | ||||
80 | Allan | ||||
4 | Inverness CT | 3-2 | Cove Rangers | ||
38 | White | 45 | Megginson | ||
55 | Keatings | 46 | Megginson | ||
71 | Todorov |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Motherwell | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | WWW- | ||
2 | 1 | Morton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | WLW- | |
3 | 1 | Queen of the South | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 5 | WXL- | |
4 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLLW | ||
5 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LXL- |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Dumbarton | 0-2 | Motherwell | ||
42 | Ilić | ||||
76 | Hartley | ||||
4 | Annan Athletic | 0-5 | Morton | ||
7 | Nesbitt | ||||
33 | Cadden | ||||
43 | Cadden | ||||
83 | Nesbitt | ||||
90 | Muirhead |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WXWW | ||
2 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | XWO- | ||
3 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 5 | XWL- | ||
4 | Queen's Park | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | XLO- | ||
5 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | LLL- |
Wednesday, 24 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Airdrieonians | 2-2 | Queen's Park | ||
54 | Wedderburn | 6 | Summers | ||
82 | Gallagher | 74 | Purdue | ||
4 | Partick Thistle | 3-2 | Clyde | ||
12 | Gordon | 25 | Wallace | ||
49 | Miller | 65(og) | Bannigan | ||
60 | Gordon |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WWX- | |
2 | 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WLWX | |
3 | 2 | Ayr United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 6 | WLW- | |
4 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | LWL- | ||
5 | Berwick Rangers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -16 | 0 | LLL- |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Stranraer | 1-2 | Livingston | ||
57 | Elliott | 42(p) | Lawless | ||
45 | Souda | ||||
4 | Berwick Rangers | 0-3 | Falkirk | ||
13 | McManus | ||||
51 | Leitch | ||||
76 | Johnstone |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | LWW- | ||
2 | St.Mirren | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 6 | OOWL | ||
3 | 2 | East Kilbride | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 5 | WOL- | |
4 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | OLW- | ||
5 | 2 | FC Edinburgh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LWL- |
Tuesday, 23 July 2019 | |||||
4 | Albion Rovers | 0-0 | St.Mirren | ||
4 | FC Edinburgh | 0-1 | East Kilbride | ||
71 | Brady |
4 | Ross STEWART (Ross County) | |
Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City) | ||
Billy McKAY (Ross County) | ||
3 | Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United) | |
+1 | Declan McMANUS (Falkirk) | |
Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline) | ||
+2 | Craig HALKETT (Hearts) | |
+2 | Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle) | |
Michael TRAVIS (Forfar Athletic) |