ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443602.506142.36%4229.17%4128.47%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Deportivo Táchira159332712+1530XLWW8620216731366
+2+3Caracas157531912+726WWXW7322119843183
+3=Aragua157441711+625XLOW733184841397
+4=Trujillanos157442520+525XXXW733111784131413
+5-3Metropolitanos157442218+425LWLW75111610823368
+6+1Deportivo Lara156541814+423XWXW8512106714288
+7-1Llaneros157262022-223LWLW75119482151118
+8+1Deportivo La Guaira155641812+621XXOL8332137723255
9+3Puerto Cabello155642522+321WXLW8332141072321112
10+1Mineros155641816+221WLXL85301137034713
11-3Zulia156362525+021LOLL8404131272321213
12-2Carabobo165472225-319LLWL8233111383141112
13+2Estudiantes1156362417+718WWWW84139772231510
14-1Zamora154561915+417XWXL7322146813459
15-1Portuguesa15447815-716LOXL823326721469
16+2Lala15447824-1616WXWL72235108224314
17-1Monagas152851922-314LLXL715110108134912
18-1Atlético Venezuela163491123-1213LWLL8224814812539
19=Estudiantes de Caracas163491535-2013WLXL802631783231218
20=Anzoátegui000000+00----000000000000
1Estudiantes (-3)

Top Scorers
8
Manuel ARTEAGA (Zamora)
7+1Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Táchira)
+2Gustavo ASCONA (Puerto Cabello)

Richard BLANCO (Mineros, 1p)
+1Jesús ARRIETA (Caracas)

Ronny MAZA (Trujillanos)

Esli GARCÍA (Deportivo Táchira)

Frank FELTSCHER (Zulia)

Luis CASTILLO (Estudiantes, 1p)
6
Irwin ANTÓN (Metropolitanos, 2p)

Edanyilber NAVAS (Aragua)

Grendy PEROZO (Carabobo, 3p)
5
Brayan VELASQUEZ (Zulia, 1p)

Edson CASTILLO (Monagas)

César MARTÍNEZ (Trujillanos, 1p)

Víctor AQUINO (Deportivo La Guaira, 2p)

Yonaiker REYES (Llaneros, 2p)
4
Luis GONZÁLEZ (Estudiantes de Caracas)
+1Franklin GONZÁLEZ (Carabobo)
+1Alexander GUERRA (Lala)

Matías LACAVA (Puerto Cabello)
+1Ayrton PÁEZ (Estudiantes)

Darwin GÓMEZ (Metropolitanos)

Yohalex VÁSQUEZ (Llaneros)

José RIVAS (Trujillanos, 1p)
+1Armando ARAQUE (Estudiantes de Caracas)
Results
Saturday, 19 October 2019
16Aragua2-2Deportivo Lara

4Zapata
21Castellanos
36Yégüez
52González
16Monagas0-1Estudiantes de Caracas


13Araque
16Metropolitanos-Anzoátegui
Sunday, 20 October 2019
16Caracas3-1Portuguesa

43Arrieta
78(p)Marchán
58Hernández
87(p)Saggiomo
16Deportivo Táchira1-1Zamora

45Gómez
29Matheus
16Estudiantes2-1Carabobo

1Páez
32González
13Flores
16Mineros1-0Atlético Venezuela

53Annese
16Trujillanos1-1Deportivo La Guaira

16Ortíz
90Ortíz
16Zulia0-1Lala


30Guerra
16Puerto Cabello4-0Llaneros

30Ascona
40Ascona
87Moreno
90Rentería