home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3S

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Portsmouth220050+56WW--
2Tottenham Hotspur U21211051+44WX--
3Crawley Town201112-12LX--
4Gillingham200208-80LL--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Gillingham-Crawley Town
3Portsmouth-Tottenham Hotspur U21

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Cambridge United210153+23WL--
2Southend United210133+03LW--
3Colchester United210122+03WL--
4Southampton U21210124-23LW--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Cambridge United-Colchester United

3Southend United-Southampton U21

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Swindon Town320144+06WWL-
22Newport County210131+23WL--
32Chelsea U21210143+13LW--
41Plymouth Argyle100103-30L---
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 25 September 2018
3Newport County3-0Chelsea U21

36Matt

46Matt

90Semenyo
Tuesday, 9 October 2018
3Plymouth Argyle0-3Swindon Town


16Richards


38Anderson


82Woolery

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Bristol Rovers220040+46WW--
2Exeter City211020+25WO--
3Yeovil Town201102-21LO--
4West Ham United U21200204-40LL--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Exeter City-Bristol Rovers
3Yeovil Town-West Ham United U21

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Forest Green Rovers211051+44XW--
2Arsenal U21110030+33W---
3Coventry City201114-31XL--
4Cheltenham Town100104-40L---
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Cheltenham Town-Coventry City

3Forest Green Rovers-Arsenal U21

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Wycombe Wanderers220031+26WW--
2Oxford United210142+23LW--
3Northampton Town210122+03WL--
4Fulham U21200215-40LL--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Northampton Town-Fulham U21
3Wycombe Wanderers-Oxford United

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Charlton Athletic2110102+84WX--
2Stevenage210158-33LW--
3Swansea City U21210115-43WL--
4AFC Wimbledon201123-12LX--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3AFC Wimbledon-Stevenage

3Charlton Athletic-Swansea City U21

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Luton Town220051+46WW--
2Peterborough United202055+02XX--
3Brighton & HA U21201134-12XL--
4Milton Keynes201136-32LX--
Fixtures
Southern Section

3Peterborough United-Luton Town
3Milton Keynes-Brighton & HA U21

Top Scorers
3
Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)

Fejiri OKENABIRHIE (Shrewsbury Town)

Adebayo AZEEZ (Cambridge United, 1p)

Toby STEVENSON (Charlton Athletic, 1p)

Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage, 1p)
2
Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes)

Ben KENNEDY (Stevenage, 1p)

Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City)

Matt GODDEN (Peterborough United)
+2Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Callum ROBERTS (Newcastle United U21, 1p)

Alfie MAY (Doncaster Rovers, 1p)

Shawn McCOULSKY (Southend United)

Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra)

Ryan LOFT (Leicester City U21)

Alex NICHOLLS (Crewe Alexandra)

Alex JAKUBIAK (Bristol Rovers)

Isaac PEARCE (Forest Green Rovers)

George LAPSLIE (Charlton Athletic)

Michael ROSE (Macclesfield Town, 1p)

Ricky MILLER (Port Vale)

Scott KASHKET (Wycombe Wanderers)

Elias S├śRENSEN (Newcastle United U21)

Aaron CONNOLLY (Brighton & HA U21)

Jorge GRANT (Luton Town)

Dom TELFORD (Bury)