ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S | N | S | N | S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Sunderland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | WO-- | |
2 | 1 | Stoke City U21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WO-- | |
3 | 2 | Carlisle United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | Morecambe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Sunderland | 3-1 | Carlisle United | ||
3 | Mbunga-Kimpioka | 22 | Nadesan | ||
34 | Robson | ||||
63 | Honeyman | ||||
2 | Morecambe | 1-2 | Stoke City U21 | ||
26 | Oswell | 9 | Shenton | ||
57 | Campbell |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Rochdale | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 2 | Bury | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | 1 | Leicester City U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LX-- | |
4 | 1 | Fleetwood Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LX-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Fleetwood Town | 0-2 | Rochdale | ||
16 | Williams | ||||
47 | Cannon | ||||
Tuesday, 16 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Bury | 2-1 | Leicester City U21 | ||
4 | Telford | 21 | Shade | ||
67 | Telford |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | WBA U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | LW-- | ||
3 | Blackpool | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LX-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Blackpool | 1-2 | WBA U21 | ||
45 | Davies | 3 | Azaz | ||
76 | Bradley | ||||
Tuesday, 6 November 2018 | |||||
2 | Accrington Stanley | 2-1 | WBA U21 | ||
49 | Clark | 62 | Leko | ||
90 | Sykes |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 5 | WX-- | |
2 | 1 | Manchester City U21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WX-- | |
3 | 2 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 25 September 2018 | |||||
2 | Crewe Alexandra | 1-4 | Manchester City U21 | ||
51 | Nicholls | 2 | Dele-Bashiru | ||
22 | Gonzalez | ||||
78(p) | Richards | ||||
90 | Ogunby | ||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Shrewsbury Town | 6-0 | Tranmere Rovers | ||
11 | John-Lewis | ||||
18 | Docherty | ||||
23 | Beckles | ||||
56 | Okenabirhie | ||||
74 | Okenabirhie | ||||
90 | Okenabirhie |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Port Vale | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Burton Albion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL-- | ||
3 | Middlesbrough U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Port Vale | 1-0 | Burton Albion | ||
65 | Miller | ||||
Tuesday, 16 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Port Vale | 2-0 | Middlesbrough U21 | ||
6 | Miller | ||||
66 | Rawlinson |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Barnsley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | XW-- | ||
2 | 2 | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | Everton U21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2 | XX-- | ||
4 | 2 | Bradford City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LX-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Bradford City | 1-4 | Oldham Athletic | ||
49 | Brünker | 10 | Lang | ||
26 | Maouche | ||||
57 | Surridge | ||||
77 | Surridge | ||||
Tuesday, 6 November 2018 | |||||
2 | Barnsley | 1-1 | Everton U21 | ||
40 | Hedges | 53 | Sambou |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Newcastle United U21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 2 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | 1 | Grimsby Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | 1 | Notts County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Doncaster Rovers | 2-0 | Grimsby Town | ||
23 | May | ||||
57(p) | May | ||||
2 | Notts County | 0-2 | Newcastle United U21 | ||
10(p) | Roberts | ||||
56 | Sørensen |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Mansfield Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Scunthorpe United | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 3 | XO-- | ||
3 | 1 | Lincoln City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | XL-- | |
4 | 1 | Wolves U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LO-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 | |||||
2 | Mansfield Town | 2-1 | Wolves U21 | ||
4 | Mellis | 75 | Pedro Gonçalves | ||
47 | Benning | ||||
2 | Scunthorpe United | 1-1 | Lincoln City | ||
56 | Colclough | 84 | Anderson |
3 | +2 | Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic) |
+3 | Fejiri OKENABIRHIE (Shrewsbury Town) | |
Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage, 1p) | ||
2 | Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes Dons) | |
+1 | Elias SØRENSEN (Newcastle United U21) | |
+1 | Callum ROBERTS (Newcastle United U21, 1p) | |
+2 | Ricky MILLER (Port Vale) | |
+2 | Alfie MAY (Doncaster Rovers, 1p) | |
Charlie BROWN (Chelsea U21) | ||
Shawn McCOULSKY (Southend United) | ||
+1 | Bassala SAMBOU (Everton U21) | |
Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra) | ||
Ryan LOFT (Leicester City U21) | ||
Ben KENNEDY (Stevenage, 1p) | ||
+1 | Alex NICHOLLS (Crewe Alexandra) | |
Michael ROSE (Macclesfield FC, 1p) | ||
+2 | Dom TELFORD (Bury) |