home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2QF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group 1Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Internacional6420116+514XWWX
2River Plate6240105+510XWWX
3Palestino621377+07WLLW
4Alianza Lima6015212-101LLLL
Results
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Palestino0-1InternacionalBrazil
1Alianza Lima1-1River PlateArgentina
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
2River Plate0-0PalestinoChile
2Internacional2-0Alianza LimaPeru
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
3Palestino3-0Alianza LimaPeru
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Internacional2-2River PlateArgentina
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
4Internacional3-2PalestinoChile
Thursday, 11 April 2019
4River Plate3-0Alianza LimaPeru
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
5Palestino0-2River PlateArgentina
5Alianza Lima0-1InternacionalBrazil
Tuesday, 7 May 2019
6River Plate2-2InternacionalBrazil
6Alianza Lima1-2PalestinoChile



Table
Group 2Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Cruzeiro6501112+915LWWW
2Emelec623165+19WWXL
3Deportivo Lara6123410-65LLXW
4Huracán611459-44WLLL
Results
Thursday, 7 March 2019
1Huracán0-1CruzeiroBrazil
Friday, 8 March 2019
1Deportivo Lara0-0EmelecEcuador
Thursday, 14 March 2019
2Emelec0-0HuracánArgentina
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
2Cruzeiro2-0Deportivo LaraVenezuela
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Emelec0-1CruzeiroBrazil
3Deportivo Lara2-1HuracánArgentina
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Cruzeiro4-0HuracánArgentina
Thursday, 11 April 2019
4Emelec2-2Deportivo LaraVenezuela
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
5Huracán1-2EmelecEcuador
5Deportivo Lara0-2CruzeiroBrazil
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
6Cruzeiro1-2EmelecEcuador
6Huracán3-0Deportivo LaraVenezuela



Table
Group 3Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Olimpia623196+39LXWW
2Godoy Cruz623153+29WWLO
3Sporting Cristal6213811-37WLWL
4Universidad de Concepción6132911-26LXLO
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Godoy Cruz0-0OlimpiaParaguay
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Universidad de Concepción5-4Sporting CristalPeru
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
2Olimpia1-1Universidad de ConcepciónChile
2Sporting Cristal1-1Godoy CruzArgentina
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Universidad de Concepción0-0Godoy CruzArgentina
Thursday, 4 April 2019
3Sporting Cristal0-3OlimpiaParaguay
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
4Olimpia2-1Godoy CruzArgentina
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Sporting Cristal2-0Universidad de ConcepciónChile
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
5Godoy Cruz2-0Sporting CristalPeru
5Universidad de Concepción3-3OlimpiaParaguay
Thursday, 9 May 2019
6Olimpia0-1Sporting CristalPeru
6Godoy Cruz1-0Universidad de ConcepciónChile



Table
Group 4Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Flamengo6312115+610OLWL
2LDU Quito6312128+410WWLX
3Peñarol631275+210OLWW
4San José6114719-124LWLX
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1San José0-1FlamengoBrazil
Thursday, 7 March 2019
1LDU Quito2-0PeñarolUruguay
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
2Flamengo3-1LDU QuitoEcuador
Thursday, 14 March 2019
2Peñarol4-0San JoséBolivia
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
3San José3-3LDU QuitoEcuador
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Flamengo0-1PeñarolUruguay
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
4Peñarol1-0LDU QuitoEcuador
Thursday, 11 April 2019
4Flamengo6-1San JoséBolivia
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
5San José3-1PeñarolUruguay
5LDU Quito2-1FlamengoBrazil
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
6Peñarol0-0FlamengoBrazil
6LDU Quito4-0San JoséBolivia



Table
Group 5Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Cerro Porteño6411105+513XLWW
2Nacional641152+313XWWL
3Atlético-MG6204610-46WLLW
4Zamora6105610-43LWLL
Results
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Atlético-MG0-1Cerro PorteñoParaguay
1Zamora0-1NacionalUruguay
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
2Nacional1-0Atlético-MGBrazil
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
2Cerro Porteño2-1ZamoraVenezuela
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
3Cerro Porteño1-0NacionalUruguay
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Atlético-MG3-2ZamoraVenezuela
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Nacional1-0ZamoraVenezuela
4Cerro Porteño4-1Atlético-MGBrazil
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
5Atlético-MG0-1NacionalUruguay
Thursday, 25 April 2019
5Zamora2-1Cerro PorteñoParaguay
Tuesday, 7 May 2019
6Nacional1-1Cerro PorteñoParaguay
6Zamora1-2Atlético-MGBrazil



Table
Group 6Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Palmeiras6501131+1215WWWL
2San Lorenzo631242+210LLWW
3FBC Melgar621329-77WLLW
4Junior610518-73LWLL
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1FBC Melgar0-0San LorenzoArgentina
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Junior0-2PalmeirasBrazil
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
2Palmeiras3-0FBC MelgarPeru
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
2San Lorenzo1-0JuniorColombia
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
3San Lorenzo1-0PalmeirasBrazil
3FBC Melgar1-0JuniorColombia
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
4San Lorenzo2-0FBC MelgarPeru
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Palmeiras3-0JuniorColombia
Thursday, 25 April 2019
5Junior1-0San LorenzoArgentina
5FBC Melgar0-4PalmeirasBrazil
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
6Palmeiras1-0San LorenzoArgentina
6Junior0-1FBC MelgarPeru



Table
Group 7Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Boca Juniors6321116+511WXWL
2Athlético-PR6303116+59LLWW
3Tolima622278-18WXLX
4Jorge Wilstermann6123514-95LWLX
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Tolima1-0Athlético-PRBrazil
1Jorge Wilstermann0-0Boca JuniorsArgentina
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
2Boca Juniors3-0TolimaColombia
Thursday, 14 March 2019
2Athlético-PR4-0Jorge WilstermannBolivia
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
3Athlético-PR3-0Boca JuniorsArgentina
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
3Tolima2-2Jorge WilstermannBolivia
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
4Athlético-PR1-0TolimaColombia
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Boca Juniors4-0Jorge WilstermannBolivia
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
5Tolima2-2Boca JuniorsArgentina
5Jorge Wilstermann3-2Athlético-PRBrazil
Thursday, 9 May 2019
6Boca Juniors2-1Athlético-PRBrazil
6Jorge Wilstermann0-2TolimaColombia



Table
Group 8Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Libertad6402117+412LLWW
2Grêmio631284+410WWWL
3Universidad Católica6213711-47LXLW
4Rosario Central6123610-45WXLL
Results
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
1Libertad4-1Universidad CatólicaChile
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
1Rosario Central1-1GrêmioBrazil
Tuesday, 12 March 2019
2Grêmio0-1LibertadParaguay
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
2Universidad Católica2-1Rosario CentralArgentina
Thursday, 4 April 2019
3Universidad Católica1-0GrêmioBrazil
3Libertad2-0Rosario CentralArgentina
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
4Grêmio3-1Rosario CentralArgentina
4Universidad Católica2-3LibertadParaguay
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
5Libertad0-2GrêmioBrazil
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
5Rosario Central1-1Universidad CatólicaChile
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
6Grêmio2-0Universidad CatólicaChile
6Rosario Central2-1LibertadParaguay




Top Scorers
6+6Marco RUBEN (Athlético-PR, 1p)
5+5Patricio RUBIO (Universidad de Concepción)
4+4Cristian PALACIOS (Sporting Cristal)
+4GUSTAVO HENRIQUE Furtado (Palmeiras)
+4Brayan ANGULO (Emelec, 1p)
+4Mauro ZÁRATE (Boca Juniors)
+4FRED (Cruzeiro)
+4Marco PÉREZ (Tolima)
3+3Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño)
+3Lucas VIATRI (Peñarol)
+3Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)
+3Ricardo PEDRIEL (Jorge Wilstermann)
+3Nicolás LÓPEZ (Internacional)
+3Darío BENEDETTO (Boca Juniors, 2p)
+3RAFAEL Augusto SÓBIS (Internacional, 1p)
+3Anderson JULIO (LDU Quito)
+3RODRIGUINHO (Cruzeiro)
+3EVERTON Sousa (Grêmio)
+3ÉVERTON Augusto RIBEIRO (Flamengo)
+3Carlos SAUCEDO (San José, 1p)
+3Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional)