home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Division 1

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920
2122232425262728293031323334353637383940

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2767502.7113147.46%6824.64%7727.90%

League table
2009/10OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Anderlecht3829638629+5793WWOW19153142151914324414
2Club Brugge3820996648+1869LWWL1913423415197573233
3AA Gent38181196943+2665WXOL199553823199643120
41KV Kortrijk381510134843+555WLOW1911172821194962022
51Sint-Truiden381510134445-155LXLL197662522198471923
6Zulte-Waregem381212144655-948LLOW198652819194691836
7Racing Genk341311104534+1150WXWW177732213176472321
8KV Mechelen34154154654-849LXLW17102526221752102032
9Standard341211114639+747LXXW178632617174582022
10Cercle Brugge34136155452+245XLWL17103429181733112534
11Westerlo34119144043-342WWWX178452517173591526
12Beerschot AC341010143655-1940LXXL176652529174491126
13Charleroi3469193255-2327WXLL1744919261725101329
14Lokeren3466223468-3424XXLX1755724291711151039
15Roeselare2846182958-2918OLLX142391529142391429
16Excelsior Mouscron000000+00LLWW000000000000

League table
Group poOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Eupen641194+513OWWW330061311133
2 Mons622288+08WLOX321075301213
3 Lommel SK620477+06LWLL320152300325
4 Roeselare6132510-56OLOX312021301239

Results
Play-offs
Thursday, 27 May 2010
6Roeselare0-0Eupen
6Mons2-1Lommel SK

Top Scorers
16+1Dorge KOUEMAHA (Club Brugge)
15
Romelu LUKAKU (Anderlecht)
14
Moubarak BOUSSOUFA (Anderlecht)

Dominic FOLEY (Cercle Brugge, 2p)

Christian BENTEKE (KV Kortrijk)
13
Ibrahima SIDIBE (Sint-Truiden)

Cyril THÉRÉAU (Charleroi, 5p)
12
Teddy CHEVALIER (Zulte-Waregem)

Dawid JANCZYK (Beerschot AC)
11
Julien GORIUS (KV Mechelen, 5p)

Elimane COULIBALY (AA Gent)
+1Matías SUAREZ (Anderlecht, 2p)
10
Milan JOVANOVIC (Standard, 3p)

Faris HAROUN (Beerschot AC, 1p)

Marvin OGUNJIMI (Racing Genk)
9+1Adnan CUSTOVIC (AA Gent, 2p)

Oleh IACHTCHOUK (Cercle Brugge, 1p)

Oleksandr YAKOVENKO (Westerlo)
+1Ivan PERIŠIĆ (Club Brugge)

Aloys NONG (KV Mechelen)
8
Tom DE SUTTER (Anderlecht)

Ebrahim SAVANEH (KV Kortrijk)

Mahamadou DISSA (Roeselare)
+1Kevin ROELANDTS (Zulte-Waregem, 1p)

Jaycee OKWUNWANNE (Excelsior Mouscron, 1p)