ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2007
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2008

GamesGoals1X2
1904822.539751.05%4925.79%4423.16%

TABLE
Clausura 2008OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1River Plate1913422913+1643WWWW10910207943296
21Boca Juniors1911623315+1839WWWX972022810442117
31Estudiantes (LP)1911622916+1339WOXX107301779432129
4San Lorenzo1911263021+935XWLW10703161094231411
51Vélez Sársfield199552417+732WOLX106311710932477
61Independiente198742515+1031XOOX95311761034389
7Argentinos Juniors199372324-130WLWW972016510217719
81Newell's Old Boys198562119+229WXWL105321269324913
91Rosario Central197662623+327LOWO962117810145915
102Arsenal197482225-325XWLL1053210692161219
113Colón196582527-223WOLL9423118102351419
122Banfield196493636+022LLLX10523231891261318
132Huracán195771517-222LLXL93518410226713
141Tigre196492437-1322LWLW94141115102351322
152Olimpo1962112132-1120LLWW9414141610217716
162Lanús1953112639-1318WLLO92341320103071319
171Gimnasia (LP)1945101926-717LLWX9414131110046615
181San Martín (SJ)1952122030-1017LOLL10325101092071020
19Gimnasia (J)192982028-815XXWX1025313139045715
20Racing Club192981422-815LWOX10253689045814

RESULTS
Friday, 20 June 2008
19Argentinos Juniors2-1Rosario Central
Saturday, 21 June 2008
19Gimnasia (LP)1-2Lanús
19Huracán1-2Vélez Sársfield
19Independiente1-1Arsenal
19Newell's Old Boys1-0San Martín (SJ)
Sunday, 22 June 2008
19Colón1-0Racing Club
19Olimpo1-2Estudiantes (LP)
19Gimnasia (J)2-2San Lorenzo
19Boca Juniors6-2Tigre
19Banfield2-3River Plate

TOP SCORERS
 13 +2Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)
 10 +2Martín PALERMO (Boca Juniors, 2p)
 9 
Diego BUONANOTTE (River Plate)

Germán DENIS (Independiente, 1p)

Santiago SALCEDO (Newell's Old Boys)

Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))
 8 
Luciano LEGUIZAMÓN (Arsenal, 1p)

Rubén RAMÍREZ (Colón)
 7 +1José SAND (Lanús, 1p)

Daniel MONTENEGRO (Independiente)

TANQUE SILVA (Vélez Sársfield)

César CARRANZA (Gimnasia (J), 1p)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (San Lorenzo)
 6 +1Ezequiel MAGGIOLO (Estudiantes (LP))

Josemir LUJAMBIO (Olimpo)
+2Radamel FALCAO (River Plate)

Andrés FRANZOIA (Huracán)

José VIZCARRA (Rosario Central, 1p)
+2Román MARTÍNEZ (Tigre)
+2Rodrigo PALACIO (Boca Juniors)

Gabriel HAUCHE (Argentinos Juniors)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.