ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2007
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2008

GamesGoals1X2
1904822.539751.05%4925.79%4423.16%

TABLE
Clausura 2008OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1River Plate1913422913+1643WWWW10910207943296
21Boca Juniors1911623315+1839WWWX972022810442117
31Estudiantes (LP)1911622916+1339WOXX107301779432129
4San Lorenzo1911263021+935XWLW10703161094231411
51Vélez Sársfield199552417+732WOLX106311710932477
61Independiente198742515+1031XOOX95311761034389
7Argentinos Juniors199372324-130WLWW972016510217719
81Newell's Old Boys198562119+229WXWL105321269324913
91Rosario Central197662623+327LOWO962117810145915
102Arsenal197482225-325XWLL1053210692161219
113Colón196582527-223WOLL9423118102351419
122Banfield196493636+022LLLX10523231891261318
132Huracán195771517-222LLXL93518410226713
141Tigre196492437-1322LWLW94141115102351322
152Olimpo1962112132-1120LLWW9414141610217716
162Lanús1953112639-1318WLLO92341320103071319
171Gimnasia (LP)1945101926-717LLWX9414131110046615
181San Martín (SJ)1952122030-1017LOLL10325101092071020
19Gimnasia (J)192982028-815XXWX1025313139045715
20Racing Club192981422-815LWOX10253689045814

RESULTS
Friday, 20 June 2008
19Argentinos Juniors2-1Rosario Central
Saturday, 21 June 2008
19Gimnasia (LP)1-2Lanús
19Huracán1-2Vélez Sársfield
19Independiente1-1Arsenal
19Newell's Old Boys1-0San Martín (SJ)
Sunday, 22 June 2008
19Colón1-0Racing Club
19Olimpo1-2Estudiantes (LP)
19Gimnasia (J)2-2San Lorenzo
19Boca Juniors6-2Tigre
19Banfield2-3River Plate

TOP SCORERS
 13 +2Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)
 10 +2Martín PALERMO (Boca Juniors, 2p)
 9 
Diego BUONANOTTE (River Plate)

Santiago SALCEDO (Newell's Old Boys)

Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))

Germán DENIS (Independiente, 1p)
 8 
Luciano LEGUIZAMÓN (Arsenal, 1p)

Rubén RAMÍREZ (Colón)
 7 
Daniel MONTENEGRO (Independiente)

César CARRANZA (Gimnasia (J), 1p)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 1p)

TANQUE SILVA (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (San Lorenzo)
 6 
Andrés FRANZOIA (Huracán)
+1Ezequiel MAGGIOLO (Estudiantes (LP))

Gabriel HAUCHE (Argentinos Juniors)

Josemir LUJAMBIO (Olimpo)
+2Radamel FALCAO (River Plate)

José VIZCARRA (Rosario Central, 1p)
+2Román MARTÍNEZ (Tigre)
+2Rodrigo PALACIO (Boca Juniors)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.