ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2004
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2005

GamesGoals1X2
1905172.728946.84%5428.42%4724.74%

TABLE
Clausura 2005OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Vélez Sársfield1911623214+1839XWWL107211859441149
23Banfield1910362516+933WWOW1063114594051111
31Racing Club199552517+832LLWX10721178923489
41Estudiantes (LP)198742823+531XLXL1044217159432118
51Rosario Central198742724+331XWWX1054114993331315
62Arsenal198652722+530XLLW9441149104241313
72Gimnasia (LP)199282525+029XWWW95131410104151115
8Lanús197753627+928WLLW95222410102531217
95Instituto198473230+228WWLW10523171593241515
10River Plate198383129+227WLLX1061314792251722
114Colón196853023+726LXOX1043319149252119
121Independiente196852926+326XWXX94321510102531416
131Olimpo197571822-426LWXW962113510136517
143Newell's Old Boys195952221+124XLWL9360117102351114
15Boca Juniors196492630-422LOLL94321612102171018
162San Lorenzo196492329-622WWLW9414151310235816
171Argentinos Juniors195682830-221LXWX10235121593331615
181Quilmes195591623-720XOXL943212810127415
19Almagro1944112544-1916WLWL9414162110037923
20Huracán (TA)1905141242-305LLLL100468199018423

RESULTS
Saturday, 2 July 2005
19Racing Club0-1San Lorenzo
19Newell's Old Boys1-1Independiente
19Quilmes1-1Gimnasia (LP)
Sunday, 3 July 2005
19Arsenal1-1Vélez Sársfield
19Argentinos Juniors1-2Banfield
19Almagro3-2Boca Juniors
19Instituto2-0Colón
19Lanús5-0Olimpo
19Estudiantes (LP)1-1Rosario Central
19River Plate1-0Huracán (TA)

TOP SCORERS
 16 +1Hugo PAVONE (Estudiantes (LP))
 11 
Esteban FUERTES (Colón, 1p)
 10 +1Nicolás FRUTOS (Independiente)
 9 
Josemir LUJAMBIO (Instituto)

José CALDERON (Arsenal)
 8 +1Claudio GRAF (Lanús)

Lucas CASTROMÁN (Vélez Sársfield, 4p)

Jeremías CAGGIANO (Huracán (TA), 2p)
+1Rolando ZÁRATE (Vélez Sársfield)

Ernesto FARÍAS (River Plate)
+2Federico NIETO (Almagro)

Silvio CARRARIO (Argentinos Juniors)

Claudio ENRÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
 7 
Diego GALVÁN (Olimpo, 1p)

Emanuel VILLA (Rosario Central)
 6 
Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club)

Martín PALERMO (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Luis GONZÁLEZ (River Plate)

Leandro GRACIÁN (Vélez Sársfield)

Rodrigo DÍAZ (Lanús, 1p)

Alejandro DELORTE (Olimpo)

Marcelo GUERRERO (Racing Club)

Cristián FABBIANI (Lanús)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.